Consolidated Shipbuilding, Morris Heights NY

(consolidating Charles L. Seabury Co. and Gas Engine & Power Co.)

Most recent update: October 5, 2016.


Consolidated Shipbuilding was the result of the acquisition by Gas Engine & Power Co. of Charles L. Seabury Co., in June 1896.  Gas Engine & Power Co. had been established in 1885, initially at Brook Avenue and 131st Street, but from 1887 in Morris Heights.  Its founders were F. W. Ofeldt, the inventor of the naptha engine, and Clement Gould, and the company rapidly became famous for its naphtha-powered launches.  Charles L. Seabury Co. had been established in 1889, in Nyack NY.  Its founders were Charles L. Seabury and William Parslow, both of whom had worked for Gas Engine & Power, and the company rapidly became famous for its steam-powered yachts.  Following the merger, the Seabury operation was relocated to Morris Heights but the two operations continued as separate entities until about 1913, when they began to use the cumbersome name of Charles L. Seabury Co. and Gas Engine & Power Co., Consolidated.  In 1920, they dropped all the old names and became plain Consolidated Shipbuilding.  The yard in Morris Heights was on Matthewson Road, at the southern end of what is now Roberto Clemente State Park: you can see the site from the air on Google here See also a great photograph here, but note that this is a huge picture: you have to move to the top right quadrant and zoom in on the shipyard, which can be seen under the arch of the bridge.  After WWII, Consolidated bought the Robert Jacob shipyard and the neighboring B. F. Wood shipyard on City Island and closed the Morris Heights yard: see the Robert Jacob table for Consolidated's post-war production.  The company ceased to be an active boatbuilder in 1958 but a successor company continues as a yacht repair center.

In the table below, the first group of boats, with the 3-digit hull #s, are Seabury's, starting back in their Nyack shipyard; the second group, with the 4-digit hull #s, are Gas Engine & Power's; the third group continues the 4-digit series for the combined yards.  Be warned that there is some confusion in the middle range of years, from 1913 through 1922, as to which boats were built by which company in which shipyard.  If anyone can add to or correct the table below, please send your info to me at timcolton@aol.com.  Many thanks to Alan Dinn, Historian of Purdy Boat Company, for his enormous contribution to this table.
Hull # O.N. Original Name Original Owner Type GT Ft. Delivery Disposition
Built by Charles L. Seabury Co. (1889-1913)
1 81225 Wandle D. R. Kendall Yacht 14 51 1889  
2   Ernie Louis Quanche     22 1890  
3   Mary L. F. W. Lawrence     37 1890  
4 106762 Aztec D. A. Loring Yacht 28 66 1890  
5   Vida F. B. Clark     33 1890  
6   Xiphas S. Smith     30 1890  
7   Lida J. T. Smith     30 1890  
8   Gouldsboro Gouldsboro Land Co     35 1890  
9           22 1890 Built for stock
10   Nahma D. E. Stone Launch   37 1891  
11 28147 Zayda Putnam Schooner 17 55 1891 Later Marjencha
12 106849 Allegra Auger Schooner 23 74 1891  
13 116430 Silva Forrest Schooner 33 80 1891 Later Geisha, Carola
14 116459 Strae Thomas A. McIntyre Yacht 14 55 1891 To Mexican owners 1900
15   Coot R. H. Derby Launch   42 1891 Rebuilt as Hull #27 in 1892
16   Alva W. K. Vanderbilt     30 1891  
17   Tyro Herbert W. Chapman Launch   42 1892  
18   Anemone L. B. Crocker     28 1892  
19   Seawanhaka Seawanhaka Cor. YC     43 1892  
20 141213 Linta Walther Lűttgen Schooner 40 85 1892 Later Evelyn
21   Chinook R. Lincoln Lippitt Yacht   37 1892  
22   Delina J. M. Schoonmaker     37 1892  
23   Vashti S. R. Bradley Launch   30 1892  
24   Cricket Archibald Rogers Launch   43 1892  
25   Espadon Frederick deCoppet Launch   25 1892  
26 3557 Beatrice Robert Goelet Yacht 13 50 1892  
27   Coot R. H. Derby Launch   42 1892 Rebuild of Hull #15
28 106986 Alma Charles J. Clarke Schooner 16 49 1892  
29   Anemone II L. B. Crocker     43 1893  
30 136374 Embla John H. Hanan Yacht 170 136 1893  
31       Launch   25 1893  
32       Launch   21 1893  
33       Launch   40 1893  
34       Launch   21 1893  
35 na   H. C. Baker Launch   50 1893 Hull only
36       Launch   18 1893  
37   D&H D&H Canal Co.     35 1893  
38       Launch   25 1893  
39       Launch   30 1893  
40 126985 Claymore J. Kennedy Tod Yacht 32 75 1893  
41 96247 Hirondelle Caleb G. Evans Yacht 35 75 1893  
42       Boat   12 1893  
43       Boat   10 1893  
44       Boat   10 1893  
45 86283 George D. Purdy Thomas A. McIntyre Houseboat 102  85 1894 Stern-wheel
46 127071 Charlietta W. B. Higgins Schooner 17 55 1895 Later Sirene
47 92574 Margaret John H. Rutherford Schooner 30 75 1894 Later Amabel
48   Kabeyun C. L. Seabury Sloop   38 1894  
49 96300 Huntress F. C. Fowler Yacht 81 104 1895 To USN 1898, to NJ Naval Militia 1898, to MO Naval Militia 1907, sold 1917
50   Charlietta II W. B. Higgins Schooner 17 55 1895  
51 155270 Ouatoga Haskell Passenger 19 54 1895  
52   Levanter Alfred Marshall Yacht   48 1895  
53   Urchin   Launch   35 1895  
54 81511 Washita John P. Duncan Yacht 61 89 1895 Later Valcour
55 96324 Hiawatha Charles Fleischmann Yacht 109 135 1896 Later Juanita, Esmerelda, sank Miami 1924, raised and scuttled 1927 
56 92713 Mayita Bossert Yacht 42 79 1896 Later Elfrida, Franeda, Nemahbin, Navajo
57 na Chase US Revenue Svce Launch 3 30 1896  
58 161083 Kanawha John P. Duncan Yacht 127 121 1896 To USG 1898
59   Kenwood George R. Thorne Catboat   26 1896  
60   Sayhaga H. C. Smith Half-Rater   23 1896  
61     Jesse Metcalf Half-Rater   23 1896  
62   Cymbra Thomas A. McIntyre Cutter Yacht   45 1896  
63   Caribe Flint, Eddy & Co. Hull only   40 1896  
64 96368 Hiawatha Charles Fleischmann Yacht 219 147 1897  
65 111136 Raynham Edward S. Woodward Yacht 47 75 1897 Later Rose, Geisha
66   Punjaub F. L. M. Masury Yacht   85 1897 Later Vinita
67     Snellenberg       1897  
68   Half Moon McLaughlin       1897  
69 na   NYC Dock Dept.       1897  
70   Maspeth Myer       1897  
71   Wachusett Holder       1897  
72   Josephine P. A. B. Widener Launch 3 30 1897  
73   Enterprise A. J. Cassatt Yacht Tender 2 25 1897  
74   Juanita J. H. Ballantine Sailboat 0 21 1897  
75 na Bailey (TB 21) US Navy Torpedo Boat 235 205 1897 Later CTB 8, scrapped 1920
76 116798 Suffern Erie Railroad Tug 398 106 1898 Later Sterlington
77 92860 Margaret J. H. Rutherford Yacht 59 103 1898 Later Laurita, Cornelia
78   Endion Jesse Metcalf Yacht   103 1898  
79   Columbia A. Pope Launch 22 65 1898  
80   Niagara Howard Gould  Yacht Tender 5 35 1898  
81   Carib Trinidad Asphalt Launch 15 56 1898  
82 na Klondike USC+GS Survey Vessel 47 75 1898  
83 na Klondike "Alpha" USC+GS Steam   32 1898  
84 na Klondike "Delta" USC+GS Steam   32 1898  
85     Swain Launch   30 1898  
86     W.H.S. Launch   28 1898  
87     Red Cross? Launch   28 1898  
88     D.A.R. Launch   28 1898  
89     D.A.R. Launch   28 1898  
90 161123 Kanawha II John P. Duncan Yacht 475 208 1899 To USN 1917 as Piqua (SP-130), returned 1919
91 92949 Mayita Louis Bassert Yacht 106 118 1899  
92     R.C.S. Launch   26 1899  
93   Josephine Widener Steam   30 1899  
94 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
95 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
96 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
97 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
98 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
99 na Wilkes (TB 35) US Navy Torpedo Boat 175 165 18-Sep-02 Sunk as target 1914
100 na Stewart (DD 13) US Navy Destroyer 420 250 17-Dec-02 Scrapped 1920
101 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
102 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
103 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
104 na     Sternwheeler   48 1899 Hull and boiler
105 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
106 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
107 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
108 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
109 107470 Aria Edward H. Blake Yacht 119 128 1899 Later Wacondah, Isabella, Kasha, Fortuna, Theo
110 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
111 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
112 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
113   Cayuga Humphreys Yacht   99 1899  
114 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
115 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
116 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
117 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
118 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
119 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
120 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
121 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
122 na   USG Launch/Cutter   30 1899  
123 111260 Manhattan Manhattan Lightering Tug 155 105 1900 Later Richard Croker, Manhattan
124 141659 Ludeah C. L. Seabury Sloop 11 41 1899 Sold to J. Montgomery Sears 1900; sold again in 1901
125   Akela Ames Yacht 49 110 1899 To USN 1917 as SP-1793, returned 1919
126   Seneca NY Naval Militia Launch 12 42 1899  
127   Mohawk NY Naval Militia Launch 12 42 1899  
128   Oneida NY Naval Militia Launch 12 42 1899  
129 220307 Mohican NY Naval Militia Launch 12 42 1899  
130 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   40 1899  
131 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   40 1899  
132 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   40 1899  
133 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   40 1899  
134 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   40 1899  
135       Launch   42 1899  
136 na Timmie Capt. Port of Havana Launch   42 1899  
137 na Effie Capt. Port of Havana Launch   30 1899  
138 na Laura Capt. Port of Havana Launch   ? 1899  
139 na   QM Dept Ft. Preble Launch   30 1899  
140 na   Army Transport Svce. Launch   30 1899  
141 136800 Elfrida W. Seward Webb Yacht 146 123 1900  
142 116970 Saghaya Smith Yacht 98 127 1900 Later Maspeth II
143   LaBarbara Marks Aux Schooner   70 1900  
144   Frances E. L. Carter Launch   30 1900  
145   Veritas Weld Boat Club Launch   51 1900  
146   Kenaidin Granberry     44 1900  
147   Cacique A. L. Skinner Aux Yawl   76 1900  
148 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   30 1899  
149 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   30 1899  
150 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   30 1899  
151   Pachita       40 1900  
152 127502 Winona S. H. Vandegrift   47 76 1901 Later Cherokee
153   Irene Lewisohn Yacht 166   1901  
154   Hope Norman Yacht   86 1901  
155   Revolution Curtis Turbine Co Yacht 190 177 1901 Later Wacondah 1917, to USN 1917 as SP 238, sold 1920 as Intercolonial
156   Vanessa Cummings Aux Yawl   76 1901  
157   Mitchell Governors Island   12 45 1901  
158   Franeda Bennett     61 1901  
159   BHRA Sears     75 1901  
160 na   Army Transport Svc Launch   28 1901  
161   Margaret Rutherford   65 117 1901  
162 na Capt DeHart QM Dept Launch 9 40 1901  
163 na   QM Dept Launch 9 40 1901  
164 na   QM Dept Launch 9 40 1901  
165 96601 Helenita Frank J. Gould Yacht 304 161 1901 To USN 1917 as SP-210, returned 1919
166 na   Quar. Dept Havana     45 1901  
167   Chanticleer George W. Weld Schooner Yacht 108 118 1902  
168 161912 Vixen J. D. Archbold Yacht 49 100 1902 Later Adroit, Atlanta
169     H. H. Rogers Sloop   36 1902  
170 77524 Jule Alfred Costello Yacht 41 69 1902  
171   Ridgemont D. C. Whitney Yacht 66 98 1902  
172 127680 Coranto A. E. Austin Yacht 174 128 1902 Later Issaquena, Alicia
173   Iroquois LeGrand-Cramer Steam   75 1902  
174     Brokaw     30 1902  
175   Advance W. W. Cole Steam 12 65 1902  
176     Rollins Steam   45 1902  
177                
178 127727 Cherokee   Yacht 82 102 1903 To USN 1917 as SP-1104, returned 1919
179                
180 107834 Aria Edward H. Blake Yacht 192 148 1903  
181                
182                
183                
184                
185                
186 161939 Velthra  J. Parker Bremer Yacht 45 110 1903 Later Meudon
187 131005 Niagara IV Howard Gould Yacht 50 110 1903 Later Ednada II, Flyer
188                
189   Levanter     29 84    
190                
191                
192                
193 na Dubuque US Navy Gunboat 1085 174 3-Jun-05 Later AG 5, IX 9, PG 17, scrapped 1946
194 na Paducah US Navy Gunboat 1085 174 2-Sep-05 Later AG 7, IX 23, PG 18, sold 1946, later Jewish refugee ship Geula, scrapped 1951
195   Pontonier     71 73    
196 200307 Aroostook   Yacht 78 73 1903   
197                
198 200887 Machigonne Cyrus H. K. Curtis Yacht 85 115 1904 Later Mareva
199   Ventura John H. Smedley Sloop   35    
200                
201                
202                
203               12-foot tender being restored 2015
204 201777 Levanter   Yacht 131 116 1905  
205 201977 Vim   Yacht 20 61 1905 Later Alisbe
206 201825 Vitesse   Yacht 67 116 1905 Later Sisilina, Comango
207 202123 Linta Walther Lűttgen Yacht 78 91 1905 To USN 1917 as SP-721, returned 1919
208 na   US Lighthouse Service Launch 6 30 1905  
209   Whim Tootie B. MacGregor Aux Schooner 41 90 1905  
210       Launch 7 40 1905  
211   Galatea E. Leydon Ford Yacht 157 140 1906 Later Ungava, Onward, to USN 1917 as SP-311, to C&GS 1919, sold 1921, later Thelma, Phoebe, wrecked 1923 
212 202973 The Limited A. C. Bostwick Yacht 46 98 1906  
213   La Mascotte Frank C. Havens Launch 27 84 1906 Lengthened 1907 and 1912 (final length 110')
214   Lyndonia Cyrus Curtiss Yacht 261 163 1907 To USN 1917 as Vega (SP 734), sold 1921
215                
216 204340 A NYC Dock Dept Launch 26 53 1907 Later James Shewan & Sons
217   B NYC Dock Dept Launch 26 53 1907  
218     Jose Aramburu Scow   46 1907  
219                
220 na   Vinha d Ruiz de Gauriz Launch   42 1907  
221 na   Vinha d Ruiz de Gauriz Launch   42 1907  
222 na   Vinha d Ruiz de Gauriz Launch   42 1907  
223   Haida Max Flesichmann Aux Schooner 104 112 1908 Owned by William H. Farrell as Mystery 1917
224     Mr. Rocha Launch 13 40 1908  
225   Jemina F. III Charles H. Fletcher Yacht 149 112 1908 Owned by Morrill Goddard 1917
226   Alcedo G. W. C. Drexel Yacht Tender   33    
227 205981 Machigonne William L. Douglas Yacht 195 129 1909 Sold 1910, to USN 1917 as SP-507, to Canada 1941 as HMCS Grizzly (Z-14), decommissioned 1944
228 206106 Little Sovereign M. C. D. Borden Yacht 91 137 1909  
229 207388 Vitesse Gen. Brayton Ives Yacht 103 140 1910 Later Skipaki, Greyhound
230                
231 207688 Jane R. Waverley Smith Yacht 114 110 1910  
232 208296 Sovereign M. C. D. Borden Yacht 154 166 1911 To USN 1918 as SP-170, returned 1919
233   Alcedo G. W. C. Drexel Yacht Tender 3 30 1910  
234 210895 Vixen J. D. Archbold Yacht 287 168 1913 To USN 1917 as Despatch (PY 8), to State of Florida 1928
235 212172 Margaret John H. Rutherford Yacht 128 140 1913 To USA
236 211619 HAL No. 4 Hamburg America Line Dispatch Boat 20 55 1913  
244 na Gray's Reef MI U.S.L.H.S. Light Vessel 310 73 1920 Later WAL 103, to Port Huron MI 1971 as museum ship
246 na Diamond Shoal NC U.S.L.H.S. Light Vessel 825 147 1922 Later WAL 105, rammed and sunk 1944
251 na Oak U.S.L.H.S. Tender 875 160 1921 Later WAGL 239, to Smithsonian 1967
252 na Hawthorn U.S.L.H.S. Tender 875 160 1921 Later WAGL 215, sold 1965
Built by Gas Engine Power Co. (1885-1913)
  86104 Gadabout   Yacht 38 67 1890 Later Spindrift, Onaway
  106776 Annie G   Oyster Boat 31 61 1890  
  110993 Richard K. Fox   Passenger 10 33 1890  
  161620 Veto   Yacht 87 109 1890 Later Alga, Tide, Taro
  130559 Nettie   Yacht 29 59 1891  
  96167 Harlem River No. 1   Tug 50 64 1892  
  86273 Gemini   Yacht 14 48 1893  
  136369 Elsemarie   Schooner 58 75 1893  
  161046 Keystone   Passenger 21 53 1893  
  92592 Maspeth   Passenger  49 75 1894 Later Golden Fleece, Traveler II
  136760 Alanna   Yacht 30 62 1894  
  145659 Tourist   Steamer 284 116 1894  
  145778 Thelma   Yacht 26 58 1894  
  205551 Nakau   Freighter 9 32 1894  
  218193 Truant   Passenger  20 57 1894  
  3677 Blitz   Yacht 23 58 1895 Later Nepahwin, Amrita
  92641 Myakka   Tug 14 41 1895  
  107171 Avalon   Ferry 20 70 1895  
  116687 Somers Point   Passenger 20 70 1895  
  116720 Saranac   Freighter 42 81 1896  
  141385 Longport   Ferry 20 70 1895  
  203004 Rambler   Passenger 34 73 1895 Later Annette, Velocity
  207661 Stranger   Passenger 27 79 1895  
  96352 Harlem River No. 2   Tug 49 63 1896  
  127124 Corinthia   Yacht 27 67 1896  
  204329 Otto   Passenger   14 46 1896  
    Shirin   Yacht   110 1896 To USN 1917 as SP-915, sold 1921
  77271 Joe Pinkett   Misc. 13 46 1897  
  157513 Decoy   Misc. 14 42 1897 Later Naganook
  218530 Express   Passenger  8 40 1897  
  111179 Rosalie   Passenger 15 43 1898  
  145799 Tip Top   Passenger 27 58 1898  
  203251 Tisnin   Passenger 8 36 1898  
  86163 Gracie Belle   Fishboat 12 40 1899  
  107467 Alpha   Yacht 36 73 1899  
  145813 Trionyx   Yacht 45 75 1899  
  205749 Comfort   Passenger  48 66 1899  
  127517 Mindoro   Yacht 44 52 1900  
  141714 Lantana   Misc. 16 42 1900  
  157581 Diana   Yacht 26 55 1900  
  201038 Zorayda   Yacht 24 51 1900  
1858   May       35 1900  
  81768 Willis T   Yacht 24 50 1901  
  96540 Harlem River No. 3   Tug 63 67 1901  
  107691 Arrow   Yacht 82 127 1901  
  111369 Rancocus   Yacht 151 117 1901 Later Marjorie, Swordfish
  121191 Franeda   Yacht 19 61 1901 Later Skylarx
  127548 Cachalot   Yacht 174 91 1901  
  127554 Casanova   Freighter 14 46 1901  
  145882 Twinkle   Yacht 29 72 1901  
  157613 Dorwina   Freighter 14 47 1901  
  161887 Vanessa   Yacht 42 52 1901 Later Oomiak, Towindward
  203850 Regina   Yacht 27 57 1901  
  204531 Henry R   Misc. 6 28 1901  
  209575 Eagle   Freighter 10 38 1901  
  218288 Gypsie   Yacht 11 44 1901  
  93261 Marjorie   Yacht 49 74 1902 Later Robin
  96601 Helenita   Yacht 304 161 1902  
  117163 Sheila   Yacht 16 50 1902 Later Elsie, Margaret, Katharine M
  117202 Scat   Freighter 20 68 1902  
  121248 Frank   Misc. 5 29 1902  
  127644 Chanticleer   Yacht 108 98 1902  
  141785 Loreta   Yacht 16 50 1902  
  150945 Pharamond   Yacht 27 59 1902 Later Marie M, Fantana, to USN 1917 as SP 71, returned 1919
  203325 Easy Times   Yacht 10 30 1902  
  223882 Bouncer II John A. Stam Passenger 8 35 1902  
  225014 Beuclair Louis D. Cone Passenger 14 48 1902 1922?
    Violet V       38 1902 Later Cayuga
  93373 Mareta III   Yacht 55 71 1903 Later Egania, Solicitor
  111459 Ray II   Passenger 8 31 1903  
  127721 Corinthia   Yacht 54 80 1903  
  141850 Erny   Yacht 36 90 1903 Later Wasp
  201513 Roberta   Yacht 16 54 1903  
  202230 Augusta II   Yacht 31 77 1903  
  203426 St. Johns   Passenger 7 49 1903  
  204201 Clason Point   Passenger 13 46 1903  
  218110 Spartan   Passenger 11 42 1903  
    Minga   Yacht 20 56 1903  
    Anita   Launch   25 1903  
  201162 Gen'l McClellan   Tug 18 50 1904  
  201570 Clover   Freighter 16 36 1904  
  201773 Dodger   Yacht 41 92 1904 Later Joy
  202447 Jean and Virginia   Yacht 30 60 1904  
  219043 Queen Bess   Yacht 14 49 1904  
1896   Japansky     2 39 1904  
    Vixen   Yacht     1904 Later Vivace, to USN 1917 as SP-583, sold 1919
1925   Artful Payne Whitney Launch 9 68 1904 Later Speedaway
1927 201477 Nancy Ann   Freighter 15 51 1904  
  201707 Sallie Growler   Passenger 24 52 1905 Later Macushla
  201708 Edmee   Yacht 18 55 1905 Later Mary Ann
1935 201712 Jemima     18 60 1905 Later Reverie, Edemee, Adroit, Mary Ann
1939 201775 Cheemaun   Yacht 20 57 1905  
1940   Emily & John     1 32 1905  
  201893 Sachem II   Yacht 22 51 1905  
  202024 Venona   Yacht 28 53 1905  
  202075 Coronet   Yacht 57 81 1905 To USN 1917 as SP-194, sold 1919
  202142 Captain   Yacht 22 63 1905 Later Niuka
  202179 Nitoco   Yacht 50 63 1906 Later Arawan, Agawam
  202442 Gambolier   Yacht 20 56 1905  
1947   Argo     5 61 1905  
  202577 Viking   Yacht 26 55 1905  
  202790 Saramar   Yacht 72 70 1906  
  202813 Elmar   Freighter 46 70 1906  
  202887 Dreamer   Yacht 23 55 1906 Later As You Like It
  202964 Barnade   Yacht 33 66 1906 Later Wildflower
  203082 Kennesaw II   Yacht 62 63 1906  
1966   Skeeter   Launch 2 39 1906  
1967 203084 The Duchess   Yacht 42 67 1906  
  203150 Gertrude III   Yacht 32 64 1906 Later Taniwaha, Lady Jane, Colin B. II
  203180 Fern   Yacht 24 54 1906  
  203191 La Mascotte III   Yacht 62 111 1906 Later La Mascotte IV
  203517 Russara   Yacht 39 73 1906  
  203579 Twin Brothers   Yacht 49 75 1906 Later Betty B
  204084 Alaska   Freighter 11 33 1905  
  204100 Nereid III   Tug 18 42 1906  
1977   Naoj     5 42 1906  
  204152 Yaqui   Yacht 41 85 1907 Later Miss Donuts
  204220 Patricia   Yacht 21 60 1907  
  204323 Columbine   Yacht 35 70 1907 Later San Toy II
  204325 Windward   Yacht 63 79 1907  
  204622 Winchester   Yacht 147 139 1907 Later Adroit
  204725 Sand Bar   Freighter 211 92 1907  
  204913 Bettina   Yacht 17 53 1907  
  205510 Clisade   Yacht 17 32 1907 Later Mijess II
  205821 Dixie   Passenger 6 31 1907  
2004   Peter Pan   Runabout 2 30 1906  
2006       Yacht Tender 1 23 1906  
2009   Presto Carl G. Fisher Runabout 2 29 1906  
2010       Runabout 2 29 1906  
2011   Eph Carl G. Fisher Launch 4 34 1906  
2012   Hexan   Runabout 1 24 1906  
2018 206223 Speedaway   Yacht 16 68 1906  
2019   Kanosa   Show Boat 1 24 1906  
2024   Rambler   Launch 2 24 1906  
2026   Kathleen Flanagan   4 36 1906  
2029   Southwinds     10 53 1906  
2030         4 30 1906 To Cuba
2031   Brush By     3 44 1906  
2045   Daisy Holmes   1 24 1906  
2049   Bridge Brook     3 41 1906  
2047   Kite Scott   5 53 1906  
2054   Scallop     4 33 1906  
2055   Tommy Traddles Vincent B. Hubbell Launch   46 1906 To USN 1917 but not used, returned to owner 1917
2058   Don Jorge     3 31 1906  
  209038 Edith L. II   Passenger 6 28 1905  
  214578 Osceola II   Yacht 19 48 1905  
  222352 Adelaide US QMS Yacht 17 52 1905  
    Forward William K. Bixby Launch   45 1906 Sank in Lake George NY 1930s (now dive site)
  210404 Wazzle   Yacht 17 50 1907  
  213132 Margaret K   Passenger 15 46 1907  
  218300 Ailsa Craig   Yacht 24 60 1907  
    Halcyon II   Yacht 161 170 1907 To USN 1917 as SP-582, returned 1919
    Curlew     28 62 1907 To BuFish as Curlew
2065   Privateer   Yacht Tender   20 1907  
2066   Hunch Alger Motor Boat 2 34 1907 To USN 1917 as SP-1197, returned 1919
2069   Wanderlust Stein   16 61 1907 Later Tosca
2071 206513 Dorothy B   Yacht 17 55 1907  
2072   Kwoneshee     2 29 1907  
2074   Dux Lewis Herzog Launch 4 53 1907  
2075   Autogo Hobart   2 37 1907  
2080   There She Goes Fleischmann   10 68 1907  
2084   Chic     5 44 1907  
2086   Dark Island Frederick G. Bourne Launch  6 44 1907  
2087   Moji Potter Launch 6 44 1907 Later Elsalin
2090     Case   2 42 1907  
2092   Inez     2 24 1907  
2095   Rainbow Richard P. Joy   11 51 1907  
2096   Fawnia Putnam   4 34 1907  
2097   Hornet Bell   2 37 1907  
2098   Sea Gull     3 30 1907  
2099   Cheyenne     2 42 1907  
2101   Arbitro     4 46 1907  
2103   Ketchican Kemp   4 43 1907  
2105 na   US Navy Pay Office   3 28 1907  
2107   A Police Launch 26 53 1907  
2108 204341 B Police Launch 26 53 1907 Later Director of the Port
  205046 Pilgrim   Freighter 13 36 1908  
  205115 Jemima F. II   Yacht 149 99 1908 Later Adroit
  205147 Constance   Yacht 18 55 1908  
  205148 Lethe   Yacht 18 55 1908  
  205329 Dell   Yacht 18 54 1908 Later Jendora, Iolanthe
  205358 Asor II   Yacht 70 120 1908  
  205359 Flobunk   Yacht 30 51 1908 Later Flowin, Adele
  205431 Pal   Passenger 6 33 1908  
  214550 Wrinkle   Passenger 14 58 1908  
  218956 Erin   Yacht 14 49 1908  
    Marietta     14 44 1908  
2109   Starling J. Herbert Johnston   8 58 1908  
2112   Venture Bell   5 39 1908  
2113 205116 Sumida Wilson Yacht 22 60 1908  
2114 205114 Amelia IV Carl Reinschild Motor Boat 40 68 1908 To USN 1917 as Idalis (SP 270), returned 1919
  205115 Jemima F. III   Yacht 149 99 1908  
2116   Ethelwynne Robinson   1 34 1908  
2117 205113 Dida Farrin Yacht 22 55 1908 Later Boston, Mary, to USN 1917 as SP-462 but not used
2121   Eleanor Dickson   2 31 1908  
2122   Addios Biddle   5 55 1908  
2123   Alcedo George W. C. Drexel   2 35 1908  
2124   Pelican   Stuck   4 32 1908  
2125   Bantam II Pratt   4 48 1908 Later Reveler 1917
2126   Montepio Clark   6 32 1908  
2127   C Police   8 39 1908  
2128   D Police   8 39 1908  
2132   Gladys     8 30 1908  
2133   Alcedo George W. C. Drexel   1 25 1908  
2134 na Mississippi US Navy   4 29 1908  
2135   Ingomar         1908  
2136     Gates   1 20 1908  
2137   Tequila Dows   4 48 1908 Later Thendara 1917
2140 206251 Cayuga Clarence Morgan   27 65 1909  
2141   Hornet II Bell   4 48 1909  
2143   Privateer Smith   1 24 1909  
2144   Lancia D. Mahany Cruiser 8 45 1909  
2145   Gwen H. Graves Runabout 2 30 1909  
2146   Pijijiapan G. H. Walker Runabout 4 45 1909  
2147   Bone Fish     1 21 1909  
2149   Figulus     2 29 1909  
2152 206179 Rainbow   Yacht 24 53 1909  
2153   Edith George Gould Yacht Tender 3 35 1909  
2154   Lady Betty Sydney Smith Launch 3 38 1909  
2155   Whirlwind Julius Fleischmann Yacht 39 111 1909 To USN 1917 as SP-221, sold 1919
2156 na Dolphin US Navy   4 40 1909  
2157 206192 Comfort II Foster   29 58 1909  
2158   Ethelwynne II Robinson   2 39 1909  
2162   Osprey     4 33 1909  
2163   Alfredine IV R. E. Slaven   36 93 1909 Later Edithia 1917, to USN 1917 as SP-214, sold 1933
  206538 Orient   Passenger 8 36 1909  
2165 206537 Corinthia J. A. Mollenhauer   66 79 1909 To USN 1917 as SP-938, returned 1919
2166 206191 Inspector Stevens Yacht 46 80 1909 Later Cruiser, Inspector
2167   Melrah     3 29 1909  
2169   Pierot     2 27 1909  
2170   Whistler R. E. Slaven   2 39 1909  
2171   Autogo     4 31 1909  
2172   Ariadne     1 24 1909  
2173 na   US Navy   4 34 1909  
2176   Splash Joy   2 30 1909  
2177   Celeste     3 34 1909  
2180   Ponto      4 43 1909  
2182   San Vicente     9 37 1909  
2183   Suzanne Bell   4 29 1909  
2184   Genesee Watson   2 28 1909  
2185   Vagabond     7 38 1909  
2186 na Florence US Navy Launch 8d 42 1909 Based at USMA West Point
2188   Alb Bernheimer   2 29 1909  
2190   Wilkin     4 39 1909  
2191   Lorelei II     4 39 1909  
    Verdi   Yacht   75 1909 To USN 1917 as SP-979, returned 1919
  206855 Gladys V   Passenger 10 28 1909  
  207485 Graham   Yacht 16 50 1909 Later Grayling
  210169 Ella   Yacht 97 67  1909  
2196 207386 Manchonac Cooper Yacht 29 60 1910 Later Rutoma, to USN 1917 (no SP number), sold 1919
  207387 Miramar   Yacht 106 100 1910  
  207400 Isabella II   Yacht 29 53 1910  
  207401 The Major   Yacht 26 52 1910  
2197   Tartar R. E. Slaven   6 60 1910  
2198 207419 Halcyon T. M. Russell Yacht 11 45 1910  
2199   Pato     5 35 1910  
2200   Marwigra     2 35 1910  
2202   Skirmisher     4 43 1910  
2204   Kagu   Tug 13 44 1910  
2205   Eagle Graves   4 49 1910  
2207   Oznola III     2 29 1910  
2208   Billie     2 29 1910  
2209 207619 Meridrūd Piel Yacht 19 48 1910  
  207423 Kelpie II   Yacht 26 55 1910  
  207487 Irene II   Yacht 135 113 1910 Later Tilicum
  207565 Minnie W   Yacht 45 68 1910  
  207688 Jane   Yacht 114 104 1910 Later Fordell
  207730 Emerem   Yacht 18 45 1910  
  208050 Reola   Yacht 33 55 1910  
  208065 Benitez   Yacht 23 52 1910  
  208179 Sagitta   Yacht 25 84 1910  
  208306 Josephine   Yacht 142 126 1910 Later Juniata
  209180 Big Chief   Passenger  10 35 1910  
  210034 G. A. M.   Tug 11 45 1910 Later Tebo No. 3
2214   Spray Henry B. Joy   7 39 1910  
2215 210178 Emily   Yacht 16 50 1910 Later Mary Jane, Winnetka, Jeanette
2216   Eph VIII Carl G. Fisher   7 49 1910 Later Polaris
2217     Cramp & Sons   4 33 1910  
2220   Rumson Borden   6 49 1910  
2224         2 24 1910  
2226 208568 Croton NY City Police Boat 15 45 1910  
  212645 Muriel   Passenger 15 37 1910  
  210491 The Only One   Passenger  12 41 1911  
  215392 Ida   Passenger  8 31 1911  
  219505 Barnacle Matson Navigation Passenger  11 48 1911  
2227     Fisher   1 18 1911  
2228   Reyance   Show Boat 8 41 1911  
2229   Hiawatha J. B. Ford       1911  
2230     Campbell   1 20 1911  
2232   Guess Kent   2 35 1911  
2233   Eph Carl G. Fisher   3 39 1911  
2234   Suzanne Bell   8 41 1911  
2235 208446 Rover Carl G. Fisher Motor Boat 47 82 1911 Later Arcturus, to USN as SP-182 1917, sold 1919 as Arcturus
2236 208284 Speejacks Albert Y. Gowan Power Boat 16 76 1911 Later Lidwina III
2239   Zara Stevens   1 22 1911  
2243         2 24 1911  
2244             1911  
2245   Kalolah Schmidt   7 49 1911 Later Melisande 1917
2246 208517 Thelma Morton F. Plant Yacht 141 137 1911  
2247   Reyance Woodward   2 29 1911  
2248   Vasey Werner   2 29 1911  
2249   Thelma Morton F. Plant Yacht Tender 1 21 1911  
2250             1911  
2251             1911  
2252             1911  
2253 208642 Spray II Henry B. Joy Motor Boat 41 57 1911 To US Navy 1917 as SP-308 but never taken over
2254   Winchester Rouss   1 20 1911  
2255   Natika Kelly   3 31 1911  
2256  208573 Ioneta Arthur B. Waring Power Boat 21 60 1911  
2257   Rosemary J. C. Eaton   3 31 1911  
2258   Alicia A. I. duPont   1 24 1911  
2259   May W. P. Bliss   2 28 1911  
2260   Nami Arnold Wood   3 35 1911  
2261   Carmina F. S. Smithers   1 24 1911  
2262             1911  
2263   Raven Carl G. Fisher   1 18 1911  
2264             1911  
2265   Galatea Ford   1 20 1911  
2266   Cavendish R. Proctor   2 29 1911  
2267   Moss Ledge Mrs. Ballantyne   2 29 1911  
2268   Danny C. A. Conklin   2 29 1911  
2269   Etta May A. S. Hinds   2 29 1911  
2270   Elena Morton F. Plant   1 22 1911  
2271   Winninish II LeGrand C. Cramer   3 43 1911  
  208808 Lounger II   Yacht 96 85 1911  
  209270 Marold   Yacht 57 67 1911 Later Wacouta
  209661 Walter W. Wright   Freighter 9 31 1911  
2272   Louba   Runabout 2 29 1911  
2273   Rosebery   Runabout 2 29 1911  
2274   Antone   Runabout 2 29 1911  
2275   Riposo   Runabout 2 29 1911  
2276   Margaret   Yacht Tender 1 25 1911  
2277   Emmeline   Yacht Tender 1 25 1911  
2278   Cynthia   Yacht Tender 1 20 1911  
2279   Paula   Yacht Tender 1 20 1911  
2280   Eva Tanguay   Runabout 2 34 1911  
2281   Prana A. H. Morris   7 45 1912 Later Virginia
2282 209320 Raven II Carl G. Fisher Cruiser 23 52 1911  
2283 209319 Louisa Fletcher Cruiser 12 55 1911  
  209792 Runaway   Yacht 19 39 1912  
  209909 Gul   Yacht 33 70 1912 Later Althea II
  209910 Thalassa   Yacht 74 83 1912  
  210008 Lotowana II   Yacht 25 55 1912  
  210069 Reomar II   Yacht 79 85 1912  
  210294 Apache   Yacht 73 90 1912  
  210311 Elmasada II   Yacht 123 100 1912  
  211228 Lady Hilda II   Yacht 27 47 1912  
  214718 Henkessel   Freighter 12 44 1912  
  215911 Virginia   Passenger  10 36 1912  
  246048 Elsie III   Yacht 24 48 1912 To USN 1917 as SP-708, to USC+GS 1919
2284 209598 Dark Island Frederick G. Bourne Power Boat 17 60 1912 Later Roberic
2285   Maspeth II C. M. Meyer   1 20 1912  
2286   Ada E. William Wrigley, Jr. Power Boat 15 62 1912  
2287   Skipalong John C. King Launch 7 53 1912  
2288   Kanawha  A. Bandomine Yacht Tender 2 30 1912  
2289 na Mulberry U.S. Army CoE Launch 3 35 1912  
2290 209761 Marie George M. Pynchon Cruiser 17 70 1912 Later Wanderlust, to USN 1917 as SP-100, sold 1920
2291   Winchester Peter B. Rouss   1 20 1912  
2292   Aphrodite Oliver H. Payne Yacht Tender 3 35 1912  
2293   Wahnita F. C. Fowler   1 23 1912  
2294   Spicket Fish   Runabout 2 29 1912  
2295       Runabout 2 29 1912  
2296   Sea Gull         1912  
2297       Runabout 2 29 1912  
2298   Mary II Harrigan   16 64 1912  
2299   Hawk Graves   2 26 1912  
2300   Charlotte B. Alfred Burke Launch 3 37 1912  
2301   Sultana Mrs. E. H. Harriman   2 29 1912  
2302 na   Isthmian Canal Comm.   2 28 1912  
2303   Margaret A. E. Bechstein   7 45 1912  
2304 na Flowin   Dinghy   12 1912  
2305   Maligra Haessig   1 22 1912  
2306   Irolita Clark   1 20 1912  
2307 na   Isthmian Canal Comm. Launch 4 35 1912  
2308   See-Le-Ruh   Yacht Tender 1 20 1912  
2309   Priscilla   Yacht Tender 1 20 1912  
2310     J. R. Riley       1912  
2311 210702 Shadow Carl G. Fisher Cruiser 17 66 1912 Later Sayonara, Tamarit
2312   Pine Wood   Runabout 2 29 1912  
2313       Runabout 2 29 1912  
2314       Runabout 2 29 1912  
2315   Vixen J. D. Archbold Yacht Tender 1 24 1912  
2316   Vixen J. D. Archbold Yacht Tender 1 24 1912  
2317     Carl G. Fisher Hydroplane 3 28 1912  
    Shrimp   Yacht   35 1912 To USN 1917 as SP-645, returned 1919
  211050 Ulana II   Yacht 33 54 1913  
  211115 Minnie W III   Yacht 42 81 1913 Later Lady Warwick, Salthaven
  211195 Hopewell   Yacht 16 51 1913 Later Chippewa, Sapho
  211206 Torbatross   Yacht 27 51 1913  
  211241 Chetolah   Yacht 37 55 1913 Later Robador, Irwin III
  211435 Indian   Yacht 92 92 1913  
  211437 Sispud II   Yacht 29 53 1913  
  211664 Oasis   Yacht 30 46 1913  
  211775 Granada III   Yacht 40 57 1913  
  211831 Athena   Yacht 29 50 1913  
  217792 Rosebud   Passenger  10 32 1913  
2318   Wild Goose G. H. Walker Day Launch 9 60 1913 To USN 1917 as SP-562, sold 1920
2319   Pilen Larsen Runabout 4 38 1913  
2320 211226 Blue Bird Poole Yacht 157 119 1913 Later Widgeon, Sialia II, Lady Mary
2321 210975 Lurline Mrs. J. C. Campbell Cruiser 31 65 1913  
2322   Shogun Maru Julius Fleischmann Runabout 2 34 1913  
2323 211227 Dodger II Harold I. Pratt Motor Boat 16 75 1913 To USN 1917 as SP-46, sold 1919
2324   Babette Henry Goldman Day Boat 6 54 1913  
2325   Palosita M. Edson       1913  
2326   Corcyra Vincent Astor Runabout 4 55 1913 Later Shark
2327 211778 Dreamer Dave H. Morris Motor Boat 20 60 1913 Later Boomerang III, Alice, to USN 1917 as SP-367, sold 1919
2328 218592 Viking George F. Baker, Jr. Yacht Tender 10 36 1914  
2329 211116 Normandie Norman Harris Power Boat 18 56 1913 Active
2330                
2331                
2332                
2333                
2334                
2335                
2336                
2337 211436 Natoma C. H. Foster Yacht 112 119 1913 To USN 1917 as SP-666, to USC+GS 1919
2338                
2339                
2340   Dandy Bill   Runabout 3 35 1913  
2341                
2342 211488 Kalolah A. H. Schmidt Yacht 39 70 1913  
2343  na Margaret US Army CoE Survey Ship 175 140 1913  
  218918 Annie E   Misc. 12 37 1913  
2344       Yacht Tender 1 20 1913  
2345       Yacht Tender 1 20 1913  
2346   Wild Flower   Yacht Tender 1 20 1913  
2347   Kalolah II A. H. Schmidt Yacht Tender 1 20 1913  
2348       Runabout 2 29 1913  
2349       Runabout 2 29 1913  
2350       Runabout 2 29 1913  
2351       Runabout 2 29 1913  
2352       Runabout 2 29 1913  
2353       Runabout 2 29 1913  
2354       Runabout 2 29 1913  
2355       Yacht Tender 1 24 1913  
Built by Charles L. Seabury Co., and Gas Engine Power Co., Consolidated (1914-1919)
2356 212019 Flier M. C. D. Borden Yacht 27 66 1914 Later Dart
2357       Yacht Tender   24 1914  
2358       Yacht Tender   24 1914  
2359       Yacht Tender   24 1914  
2360       Runabout   29 1914  
2361       Runabout   29 1914  
2362       Runabout   29 1914  
2363       Runabout   29 1914  
2364       Runabout   29 1914  
2365       Runabout   29 1914  
2366   Penn-Mex   Runabout   31 1914  
2367   Tango P. W. Rouss     49 1914  
2368 na Atlantic Isthmian Canal Comm Launch   35 1914  
2369 212047 Sea Toy J. D. Barrett Yacht 16 45 1914 Later Gerovi, Sundart II
2370                
2371 212046 Aura Alfred H. Morris Cruiser 10 61 1914 Later Vamoose
2372 212213 Hoqua Partridge Yacht 21 65 1914 To USN 1917 as SP-142, returned 1919
2373                
2374 212122 Edithena Loring Q. White Yacht 57 68 1914 To USN 1917 as SP-624, to BuFish 1919 as Widgeon, to USN 1942 as YP 200, sold 1945, later Ila Mae
2375                
2376                
2377 212148 Beaumere   Motor Boat 20 65 1914 To USN 1917 as SP-444, returned 1919, sold 1929
  212099 Rosemar   Yacht 16 40 1914  
  212123 Sapphire   Yacht 24 56 1914  
  212170 Frances   Yacht 20 45 1914 Later Flavia
  212193 Onward III   Yacht 26 48 1914  
  212423 Delphine   Yacht 339 165 1914 Later Caroline
  212599 Yale   Misc. 14 40 1914  
  212723 Traffic   Freighter 8 35 1914  
  212734 Assistant   Pilot Boat 30 57 1914  
  213034 Magnet   Passenger 14 37 1914  
  213594 Hauver II   Yacht 27 50 1914 Later Blue Hen III
  216840 Margaretha I   Passenger 13 37 1914  
  218592 Viking   Misc. 10 36 1914  
  218705 Bee II   Misc. 12 36 1914  
  na     Derrick Barge   61 1915 To USN 1918 as YD 51
  na La Zona II Isthmian Canal Comm Launch 7 35 1915  
  na Margarita Isthmian Canal Comm Launch 16 50 1915  
  na Mary B Isthmian Canal Comm Launch 7 35 1915  
  na Pilot Isthmian Canal Comm Launch 7 35 1915  
  na Taboga Isthmian Canal Comm Launch 16 54 1915  
  213016 Captiva   Yacht 279 130 1915  
  213521 Elmarlu   Yacht 47 81 1915 Later Tamarack
  212955 Rusilla   Yacht 35 48 1915  
  213666 L'Apache   Yacht 38 72 1915  
  213811 Knapp Island   Yacht 22 43 1915  
  218554 Elsie   Misc. 9 36 1915  
    Wenona   Yacht     1915  
    Manitee   Motor Boat  13  52 1915 Later Madge, to USN 1917 as Mary Pope (SP-291), destroyed 1919 in hurricane
  213905 Hopestill   Yacht 83 85 1916  
  213948 Mary H   Freighter 24 45 1916 Later Bessie
2387 214002 Josephine Widener Yacht 34 53 1916  
  214057 Winifred   Oyster Boat 25 45 1916  
  214076 Idylease   Yacht 34 64 1916 Later Gloriana
  214102 Seamaid   Yacht 31 50 1916  
  214155 Navajo III Arthur Clapp Yacht 40 63 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 298, sold 1919
  214156 Wemootah A. Gardner Cooper Yacht 37 67 1916 Later New Yorker, to USN 1917 as SP 201, sold 1919
  214185 Madge II   Yacht 24 61 1916 Later Beaumere II, Elida
  214198 Celeritas   Freighter 26 60 1916  
  214216 Mystery   Yacht 17 56 1916 Later Thorobred
  214335 Neaugar   Yacht 25 50 1916  
  214369 Dux II   Yacht 26 67 1916  
  214385 Avocet   Yacht 21 53 1916  
  214402 Vagabondia Paul Mellon Yacht 178 124 1916  
  214407 Boomerang II   Yacht 22 52 1916 Later Raazoo
  214454 Harmar   Yacht 51 59 1916  
    Ahdeek H. V. Schieren Motor Boat   38 1916 To USN 1918 as SP 2589, struck 1933, to Culver M.A.
    Siwash C. A. Schieren Motor Boat  56  78 1916 To USN 1917 as SP 12, to DoC 1919
  214788 Mars   Freighter 47 58 1917  
  214926 Anado  J. A. Mollenhauser Yacht 33 66 1917 To USN 1917 as SP 455, returned 1919
  215132 Black Watch   Yacht 24 54 1917  
  215133 Marion   Yacht 42 63 1917  
  215167 Olga   Passenger 15 41 1916  
  215183 Margaret   Yacht 20 61 1917 Later Atalanta, Mystery, to USN 1917 as SP 16, but not used
  215184 Signal   Yacht 23 54 1917  
  215320 Nautilus II   Yacht 32 66 1917  
  215355 Firenze   Yacht 48 84 1917  
  215356 Pasteur R. A. C. Smith Yacht   108 1917 Later Privateer, to USN 1917 as SP 179, later YP 179, to USSB 1930
  215479 Velocipede   Yacht 25 60 1917 Later Pal O' Mine, to USN 1917 as SP 1258, returned 1919
  215560 Acoma Theodore L. Partridge Yacht 25 60 1917 To USN 1917 as SP 1228, returned 1918
  215884 Shib II   Misc. 23 33 1913  
2441   Speedway W. Blair Motor Boat  15  52 1917 To USN 1917 as SP 407, returned 1919
    Alden   Motor Boat 79 104 1917  
    Babette II   Yacht 21 52 1917 To USN 1917 as SP-484, returned 1919
  216121 Major Pickett War Department Power Boat 28 60 1918 Later Hawke, Grey Goose
  216152 Capt. Frank Dew Ramsey   Yacht 25 60 1918  
  216335 Carminita   Power Boat 18 51 1918  
  216562 Tub   Passenger 9 39 1918  
  216675 Gwen II   Power Boat 20 55 1917 Later Little Viking, Reynard, Ne-Wi-Ma
  216681 Sinco   Yacht 20 58 1918  
  216807 Texaco 80   Launch 13 37 1918  
  217044 Zumbrota Charles Ringling Yacht 91 87 1918 Later Vellron, to USN 1942 as YP 595, to MARAD 1946
  217154 Victoire   Yacht 148 126 1918  
  217310 Texaco 81   Launch 13 37 1918  
  217584 Roamer II   Misc. 15 45 1916  
  218172 Courtenay P   Power Boat 20 52 1917 To USN 1917 as SP 899, returned 1919, later Ruby III, Squidgulum II, Herois
2553 218227 One Thirty   Power Boat 20 52 1917 Later Mycelma II, Mecox, now Blue Mist
  218289 Grey Hound   Yacht 21 57 1916  
  218290 Sunbeam III R. B. Roosevelt Power Boat 17 52 1917 Later Fritzie T, May-Dee, to USN 1917 as SP-251, returned 1919, Sarebe
  218652 Tea Rose   Misc. 12 33 1916  
  219072 Toxaway James Nunally Yacht 21 52 1917 To USN 1917 as SP-743, returned 1918, in collision and lost 1929
  220158 Mary A. H.   Passenger 7 31 1917  
    Manboy   Yacht 75 104 1918  
  na Cone Isthmian Canal Comm Launch 9 40 1918  
  na Goodwill Isthmian Canal Comm Launch 9 36 1918  
  na Pelican (AM 27) US Navy Minesweeper 950 187 10-Oct-18 Later AVP 6, scrapped 1946
  na Falcon (AM 28) US Navy Minesweeper 950 187 11-Dec-18 Later ASR 2, scrapped 1947
  na Osprey (AM 29) US Navy Minesweeper 950 187 7-Jan-19 Later Pioneer (ARS 2) 1922, to USC+GS as Crusader 1941, sold as Victoria 1948, scrapped 1952
  na Seagull (AM 30) US Navy Minesweeper 950 187 6-Mar-19 Later AT/ATO 141, scrapped 1946
  na Tern (AM 31) US Navy Minesweeper 950 187 17-May-19 Later AT/ATO 142, struck 1945, scrapped 1969
  218262 Florence J   Yacht 19 51 1919  
  218335 Kid II   Fishboat 15 45 1919  
  218375 Monon   Yacht 18 53 1919  
  218479 Georgena II   Yacht 47 71 1919  
  218480 Elbaroda   Yacht 53 81 1919  
  218481 Edryd Frank W. Woods Yacht 53 71 1919 Later Nellewood, Franwal, scrapped 1966
  218566 Seana   Ferry 14 36 1919  
  218571 Murelett   Yacht 99 81 1919  
  218677 Cigarette   Yacht 18 53 1919  
  219150 Galatea   Yacht 20 52 1919  
  219151 K & P No. 4   Freighter 11 40 1919  
    Beaumere   Power Boat   31 1919 Later Ragged Sailor
  219668 Lone Star   Yacht 20 52 1920  
  219669 One Thirty   Power Boat 32 60 1920 Later Becuna
  219852 Aljohn   Passenger 26 45 1919 Active
Built by Consolidated Shipbuilding Co. (1920-1945)
  219491 Foreman US Shipping Board Tug 173  94 1920 Later Rochester
  219492 Dragoman US Shipping Board Tug 173  94 1920 Later Cornell
  219819 Drayman US Shipping Board Tug 173  94 1920 Later Atlantic Highlands and St. Lawrence, scrapped 1956
  219820 Helmsman US Shipping Board Tug 173  94 1920 Later Dalzellea
  na   US Shipping Board Tug 173  94   Cancelled
  na   US Shipping Board Tug 173  94   Cancelled
  na   US Shipping Board Tug 173  94   Cancelled
  na   US Shipping Board Tug 173  94   Cancelled
  na   US Shipping Board Tug 173  94   Cancelled
  na Josephine US Army CoE Motor Boat 62 75 1920  
  219764 Haida   Yacht 246 138 1920  
2642 219815 Lyndonia Mrs. Cyrus Curtiss Yacht 1,116 228 1920 Later Southern Seas, to USA 1941, wrecked 1942, to USN as PY 32, sunk off Okinawa 9-Oct-45
  219818 Oriana II   Yacht 23 52 1920  
  219921 Doughboy   Yacht 14 41 1920  
  219972 Speedway   Cruiser 48 78 1920 Later Casco II, Alau, Cherokee, The Cherokee
  220079 Avalanche   Yacht 18 50 1920  
  220089 Dodger III   Yacht 24 58 1920  
  220090 Skipak   Power Boat 21 58 1920 Later Whim, Jem, Caretaker, Maripeg
  220120 Norma   Passenger 13 43 1920  
  220205 Modesty   Yacht 143 120 1920 Later Wenonah II
  220206 Ojai   Yacht 17 52 1920  
  220207 Dorian   Yacht 25 58 1920  
  220208 Fillette   Yacht 41 77 1920  
  220674 Heron   Yacht 117 94 1920 Later Velthra, Deborah
  220867 Betty R   Power Boat 51 79 1920  
  220868 Bella   Power Boat 59 83 1920 Later Ruhla, Anna Mae
  220870 Klahanee   Power Boat 53 77 1920 Later Colmena, Shrew
  221119 Speejacks   Power Boat 95 90 1921 Later Fame, Speejacks
  222134 Margaret II   Power Boat 60 69 1922 Later Venture II, Mona Anne
  222186 Anna II   Power Boat 16 50 1922 Later Gryphon, Fancy Free
  222405 Zalophus   Yacht 300 119 1922  
  222434 Calatco No. 3   Tug 103  81 1919  
  222502 Tamarack IV Joseph H. Seaman Yacht 104 96 1922 To USN 1940 as Emerald (PYc 1), sold 1945 as Savitar, later Bahama Queen
  222567 Symphonia   Yacht 195 113 1922  
  222891 Alice W   Power Boat 51 74 1923 Later Caroline, Mono, Dorella, Almina, Restless Too
  222997 Frolic   Power Boat 32 60 1923 Later Betty M IV, Wild Goose II, GOGO
  222998 Margaret F   Power Boat 32 60 1923 Later Laura M II, Alalba, Bing, Miss Asia
  222999 Scorpion   Power Boat 28 55 1923 Later Javelin, Javelin II, Caribou II
2728     C. K. Billings Tender   37 1923  
2729   Wampus John McGee Cruiser   46 1923  
2730     Est. A. Duke F.B.   34 1923  
2734     E. F. Hutton F.B.   34 1923  
2735     C. E. F. McCann F.B.   34 1923  
2736   Ba-Ba George Sloane F.B.   34 1923  
2737     stock F.B.   34 1923  
2738     Caleb Bragg F.B.   34 1923  
2739     stock F.B.   34 1924  
2744 223629 Wig Wag Howard S. Borden D. Cruiser 30 62 1924 Later Eileen J, Malibu Arrow, Arrow II
2745     Pierre Barbey #   34 1923  
2746     stock hull only   34 1924  
2747     stock hull only   34 1924  
2748     stock hull only   34 1924  
2749     stock hull only   34 1924  
2750     stock hull only   34 1924  
2751     stock Tender   16 1923  
2752   Klahanee L. M. Wainwright Tender   16 1924  
2753     stock Runabout   35 1923  
2754   Cynthia M. B. Mills Tender   25 1924  
2755     Cox & Stevens Tender   26 1924  
2756     Cox & Stevens Tender   26 1924  
2757     Sidney A. Smith Runabout   ¤ 1924  
2763 223839 Nandorcliff II C. S. Heinz Cruiser 16 45 1924 Later Riffian, Cherokee, Getaway, now Cherokee
2764     H. W. Hanan Cruiser   30 1925  
2765     J. F. Brown Play boat   34 1924  
2766 223899 Grace S R. C. Reynolds Cruiser 27 60 1924 Later Barconbil, Blue Marlin
2767     F. S. Shitten Cruiser   40 1924  
  223638 Firefly   Power Boat 21 49 1924  
    Whirlwind II Julius Fleischmann Yacht   62 1922  
    Alura   Yacht 124 120 1922 To USN 1942 as YP 455, to MARAD 1946
  251058 Sea Raider   Passenger 7 33 1923  
  236452 Sea Spray   Passenger 14 38 1924  
  236554 Flying Cloud   Passenger 8 34 1924  
  248113 Mary Mac II   Passenger 8 33 1924  
2769     Wilson Marshall Play boat   34 1924  
2770     J. F. Byers Fishing   34 1924  
2773 224157 Maintenon Harold S. Vanderbilt Exp. Cruiser 19 46 1925 Later Arcadia
2774 224155 Hiawatha J. B. Ford Cruiser 86 85 1925 Later Pamilla, Atrebor, Pintano, Crescent, Addonway, Lady Mona, now Heidi Marie
2775     A. B. Deck Yacht tender   23 1925  
2777 224186 Cocoon M. M. Belding Cruiser   50 1925  
2778     stock Play boat   34 1925  
2779     stock Play boat   34 1925  
2780 224380 Janey III Walter O. Briggs Cruiser 190 118 1926 Later Renee, Pegasus, to USN 1940 as Onyx (PYc 5), to WSA 1945
2781     B. H. Borden Coupe yacht tender   25 1924  
2787     Harry Payne Whitney Coupe yacht tender   29 1925  
2796 224423 Ruth Charles W. Sellick Cruiser   50 1925  
2797 224609 Nashira Richard F. Hoyt Cruiser 74 81 1925  
2798 224610 Commodore A. A. Schantze Yacht 44 60 1925 Later Sea Snails II, Mareva, Sea Mist
2799     Elliott & Co Cruiser   44 1925  
2800 224754 Jean II J. S. Caldwell Cruiser 43 68 1925 Later Lorna Doone II, Scout V, Melba, Water Wagon, Nina
2801 224755 Margaret F. II L. P. Fisher Cruiser 44 70 1925  
2803 224830 Idler George M. Brown Cruiser 52 92 1925 Later Paul Reese, Verano
  225092 Drifter   Yacht 17 43 1925  
2807 225094 Shadow K Carl G. Fisher Cruiser 250 150 1925 Later Dr. Brinkley II 1934, sold to Venezuelan registry 1937
    Katy-Fitz II   Power Boat   35 1925  
    Lenza   Power Boat   39 1925 Later Espada
    Charmer   Power Boat   39 1925 Later Budge, Bob White, Agawam VI, Sailfisher, Yankee Girl
  254776 Yippie   Yacht 52 72 1925  
  225183 Mabel G   Power Boat 29 63 1929 Later Joe Weber, Hypatia
2824 225310 Saga Hugh C. Cresswel Cruiser   68 1926  
2826 225364 Vasanta George M. Pynchon Cruiser   92 1926  
2827 225362 Rainbow III Richard P. Joy Cruiser 37 62 1926 To USN 1940 as YP 75, to MARAD 1946, later Sea Spray, Sibyl, Kooyong IV, Nippe II
2828 225365 Zinganee II E. S. Moore Cruiser 72 81 1926 Later Allon, The Chief, Seawyn, Harriet B, Sea King
2836 225641 Lura M. III Consolidated SBCorp Cruiser 66 80 1926 Later  Susannah, Richelieu
2837 225432 Signal II W. M. Chesebrough Cruiser   48 1926  
2840 225862 Ardea H. Darlington jr. Cruiser 71 81 1926  
2841 225637 Robaliss III R. L. Corby Cruiser   73 1926  
2842 225759 Evening Star H. H. Demmert Cruiser   71 1926  
2843 225863 Avalanche III Anson W. Hard [Ward], Cruiser 104 100 1926 Later Lone Eagle, Kikai, to USN 1942 as YP 206, to MARAD 1946
2844 225864 Carminita II G. E. Halliday Cruiser 37 60 1926 Later Madge
2846 225548 Marinette II E. C. Romph Cruiser 49 74 1926 To USN 1941 as YP 104, to MARAD 1946
2847 225547 Kegonsa G. M. Dahl Cruiser 72 81 1926 Later Co-Jon
2859 225882 Vitesse J. A. Vietor [Victor] Cruiser   82 1926  
2867 226054 Lone Star George G. Bourne Cruiser 73 81 1927 Later Spindrift
2868 226223 Little Viking George F. Baker jr. Cruiser 43 70 1927  
2870 226306 Phantom H. N. Slater Cruiser   60 1927  
2872 226469 Wilma Bertram H. Borden Cruiser 102 95 1927 Later Alida
2874 226556 Sybarita Clifford V. Brokaw, Cruiser 80 85 1927 To USN 1940 as PC 510, later YP 105, sold 1946
2875 226308 Vixen Adolph Dick Cruiser   54 1927  
2877 226473 Zipalong E. W. Clark Cruiser   50 1927  
  282557 Nipowin   Power Boat 10 34 1927  
    Ballyhoo Fourth   Yacht     1927 To USN 1941 as YP 145, small boat 1942
2892     A. V. Davis Day cruiser   34 1928  
2895 227197 Illinois L. M. Josephthal Yacht   50 1928  
2896 227100 Delta Paul H. Deming Cruiser 36 62 1928  
2897 227358 Helena Charles E. F. McCann Cruiser 101 95 1928 Later All Alone
2898 227205 Pleiades G. Lester Parsons Cruiser 75 82 1928 To USN 1942 as YP 453, lost in the Bahamas 1943
2900 227369 Ripogenus R. L. Skofield Cruiser 17 64 1928 Later Sea-Eye-Sea II, Elizabeth II, Wonara, Patriot
2901     J. H. Seaman Tender   19 1928  
2903 227504 Julie M. II R. M. Smith Cruiser 36 64 1928 To USN 1942 as YP 604, to MARAD 1946, later Little Stranger
2905 227766 Whim III Harrison Williams Communter boat 29 56 1928 Later Skippy, Wahoo, Malibu Wahoo
2906/11     stock Play boat     1928  
2912 227562 Tranquille II Richard Hellman Cruiser   68 1928  
2913 227503 Babs T. Charlton Henry Cruiser   50 1928  
2917 227765 Speedalong II S. F. Rothschild Cruiser 27 57 1928  
2919 227763 Escape Wm. Ryle Cruiser   57 1928 Later Switch
2920 227781 Protest George R. Elder jr. Cruiser   55 1928  
  250481 Floridian   Yacht 7 31 1928  
    Sea Mist   Power Boat 38 64 1928 Later Sirius
    Ragtime   Commuter 38 64 1928  
        Launch 7 34 1928 To USCG 1934 as AB 33, returned 1935
2921 228213 Klahanee L. M. Wainwright Cruiser 149 106 1929 Later Heavy Moon
    Lauxmont   Yacht 105 106 1929 To USN 1942 as YP 502, to MARAD 1946
2923 228158 Niord J. T. McMillan Cruiser   66 1929  
    Elgra   Yacht 58 73 1929 To USN 1942 as YP 546, to MARAD 1946
2925     L. M. Josepthals Cruiser   64 1929  
2926 228214 Vixen Adolph M. Dick Cruiser 50 76 1929 Later Kittiwake, to USN 1942 as YP 570, to MARAD 1946, later Kittiwake again
2927     Leon Goodwin Fishboat   35 1929  
2928     Arthur Wheeler Yacht tender   21 1929  
2929     Arthur Wheele Yacht tender   16 1929  
2930 228376 Solana W. C. Robinson Cruiser 149 106 1929 To USN 1942 as YP 606, to MARAD 1946
2931     W. C. Robinson Yacht tender   16 1929  
2932 228215 Yo Ho Ho II Caleb S. Bragg Fishboat 17 50 1929 Later Jo-Jo, Artemis
  228252 Mohican   Power Boat 40 64 1929  
  228372 Montauk Montauk Bch Dev Corp Power Boat 10 50 1929 Later Cutty Sark, destroyed by fire in Sheepshead Bay 1960
2935     R. H. Gallatin Runabout   35 1929  
2936 228659 Alida Bertram H. Borden Communter boat 47 75 1929 Later Kooyong III, Lansdowne, Shadow Isle
2937 228497 Red Wing G. Beekman Hoppin Day cruiser 40 66 1929 Later Bayou, Irene III, North Star
2938 154470 Dolphin H. Murray Day cruiser 26 66 1929 Active
2940 229348 Elda Anson W. Hard Cruiser 380 154 1930 Later Avalanche, to USN 1940 as PC 460, reclassified 1943 as Sturdy (PYc 50), sold 1945
2942     Anson W. Hard Yacht tender   24 1930  
2944/46       Yacht tender   30 1929 for yacht building in Pusey & Jones
2947/49       Launch   26 1929 for yacht building in Pusey & Jones
2950-51       Crew Tender   20 1929 for yacht building in Pusey & Jones
2952/54       Life boat   24 1929 for yacht building in Pusey & Jones
2957 229190 Reynard Thomas W. Lamont Power Boat 46 72 1929 To USN 1942 as YP 424, to MARAD 1946, later Marlette, Signal IV
2960 229917 Stevana Consolidted SBCorp Yacht 234 135 1930 To USN 1942 as YP 255, sold 1946 as Ace, later Circle Line II, Circle Line IX, Diplomat
2961 229405 Jem Jeremiah Milbank Cruiser 46 75 1930 Later Jessica, Azucar, Justice
2962 229533 Niord James T. McMillan Cruiser 69 80 1931 Later Sage, Spitfire
2963 229239 Raider A. E. Walbridge Cruiser   50 1930  
2964 229508 Cossack George M. Moffett Cruiser 46 75 1930 To USN 1942 as YP 563, to MARAD 1946
2965     D. W. Dilworth Commuter Boat   70 1929  
2966 229529 Don Margeo George F. Breen Cruiser 63 80 1930 Later El Rumba, to USN 1942 as YP 533, to MARAD 1946
2967/73       Yacht Tender     1930  
2974 230142 Acania Arthur E. Wheeler Yacht 300 135 1930 Later Dixonia 1935, Southern Seas 1947, Liberty 1957, Americana, Wild Catter, Star Fjord 1995, Acania 2008 (Canadian O.N. 189161
2976 229653 June XVI Rose H. Fulton Cruiser 34 60 1930  
2977/78       Yacht Tender     1930 Tender for hull #2960
                 
  189161 Dixonia   Power Boat 303 134 1930 Later Southern Seas, Campana
  238690 Fairwater   Passenger 13 55 1930  
  230112 Pueblo (CG 9271) US Coast Guard Patrol Boat 45 65 1930 To USCG 1934 as AB 39, returned 1937
  230204 Oysinaniskak   Fishboat 25 53 1930 Later Georga-Man
  230253 Suspalstchic   Yacht 29 53 1936 Later Lev-Lou, Three Sons, to USN 1942 as YP 543, to MARAD 1946
  230493 Oblay   Passenger 14 54 1931 Later Sea Queen II
2994 230494 Pamnorm Norman B. Woolworth Commuter boat 61 81 1931 Later Edmar, to USN 1940 as PC 523, later YP 77, in collision and lost 1942
  230639 Lady Isabel   Freighter 46 64 1931 Later Rorola
2996 230649 Vixen Adolph M. Dick Cruiser 138 110 1931 To USN 1941 as PC 826, later Venture (PYc 52), sold 1946
  230689 Francis   Passenger 35 63 1931 Later Mermaid
  230719 Laura   Yacht 25 53 1931  
  230815 Nan-C   Yacht 21 44 1931  
  231323 Coryxa   Yacht 40 63 1932  
  231327 Cleopatra   Yacht 166 102 1931 Later Maid Marian II, to USN 1942 as YP 407, to MARAD 1946
  231412 Kelble   Yacht 26 63 1932 Later Kelble, to USN 1942 as YP 457, to MARAD 1946
  231570 Coryxa   Power Boat 40 63 1932  
  232260 Flutterby   Power Boat 21 46 1933 Later Blue Cock, Honey III, Flo III, Four M's
  232373 Hawk   Yacht 16 45 1933  
  250026 Strike   Power Boat 13 38 1932 Later Decibell
    Cordelia   Yacht   52 1934 To USCG 1934 as AB 52, returned 1938
    Hiram II   Power Boat   45 1934 Later Candee III, Sea Dragon
  233033 Grey Gull   Passenger 45 64 1934 To USN 1942 as YP 260, to MARAD 1946
  234199 Vagabond   Power Boat 39 56 1934 Later Top Flight, Bali Hai
    Trouper II   Yacht 13 39 1935 Active
    Vavite II   Power Boat   38 1935  
    Little Wayfarer   Power Boat   38 1935  
    Otium   Power Boat   38 1935 Later Brant, Candee II, Checha II
    Golden Eye   Power Boat   38 1935 Later Sans Souci
  233955 Gretchen   Power Boat 17 45 1935 Later Afterall, Gamine, After You, Pastime, Pied Piper, Seafarer, Estcaven II
  234380 Gee Jay II   Power Boat 21 46 1935 Later Stormy Petrel II
  234609 Linwood   Yacht 64 76 1936 Later Anahita
  234741 Sea Spray   Yacht 53 67 1936 Later Charmarie, to USN 1942 as YP 335, to MARAD 1946
    Confusion   Power Boat   38 1936 Later Alone
    Pat   Power Boat   41 1936 Later Siboney II
  249443 Pinky   Passenger 13 37 1936  
  259100 Marianita   Yacht 9 33 1936  
    Fralic   Power Boat   38 1936 Later Bernice B
3063   Little Skipper III   Yacht   42 1936  
  235907 Phoenix   Power Boat 34 61 1937 Later Renard, Go Deo, Ash-Jon, to USN 1942 as YP 265, sold 1946 as Musketeer, Gloria III
  236106 Sea Spray   Power Boat 55 70 1937 Later Big Zip, Sea Dot III
  236503 Willit   Yacht 22 48 1937  
    Cockawee H. C. Whitman Power Boat   56 1937 To Britain 1940 as ASR boat, later fireboat, now yacht
    Sea Board   Power Boat   42 1937 Later Isma III, Relax, Abbey, Susan, Alice, Intrepid II
    White Cap   Power Boat   39 1937 Later Sea Roamer II
  236635 Audrey III   Power Boat 24 44 1937 Later Diane
  280676 Champ   Power Boat 18 43 1937 Later Dreamer, Diane
3081 236813 Nawaja Hiram Witherbee Power Boat 109 77 1937 Later Rosewill III, Tymor IV, Edorea, Suzanne VI, to USN 1942 as YP 395, sold 1946 as Alice
    Q.E.D. Anthony H. G. Fokker Speed Yacht 66d 110 1938 Burnt and sank in the Hudson, October 1939
  237369 Sea Bee III   Power Boat 25 53 1938  
  238051 Mako III   Yacht 20 40 1938 Later Maricobra, Domur IV, Nimbus
   238171 Alouette   Power Boat 31 51 1939  
  238176 Ilreg   Power Boat 24 53 1938 Later Sonjac II
  238484 Doo Dee II   Power Boat 17 37 1939 Later Skipjack
  238508 Cassandra   Power Boat 21 41 1939  
  238511 Millicent II   Power Boat 20 40 1939 Later Madame Berthe, Beajam, Pervian III
  238571 Winkie II   Power Boat   23 1939 Later Sting Ray
  238990 Em Geo   Yacht 26 48 1939  
    Phyllis Lea   Power Boat   42 1938 Later Beaujoane, Dorus
    Easy Does It   Power Boat 31 50 1939 Later Shameless Hussy
    Merry Sea   Power Boat   38 1939  
    Lanceleta   Power Boat   36 1939 Later We Four III, Mary F III
  239080 Marlen V   Yacht 29  50 1940 To US
   239153 Timberdoodle   Power Boat 31 51 1939 Later Tadpole, Thelma F, Willow D, Mari-Es, Alcazar (Cuba)
  239168 Margrace II   Yacht 17 37 1939  
  239515 Cardita   Power Boat 36 55 1940 Later Musetta
  239625 Morea   Power Boat 19 45 1940  
  241284 Glenmar III   Power Boat 19 44 1942  
    Pippin   Yacht 20 55 1942 To USN 1942 as YP 582, to MARAD 1946
3106   Montezuma (YT 145) US Navy Tug 218d 94 8-Apr-41 Sold 1976 as Montezuma, later Atlantis, scrapped 1996
3107   Hoga (YT 146) US Navy Tug 218d 94 22-May-41 Last survivor of Pearl Harbor, to Oakland FD 1947, to Little Rock AR as a museum 2005
3108 561695 Tazha (YT 147) US Navy Tug 137 94 14-Jun-41 Sold 1974 as Robert W, then Cold Bay, NLD 1987
3109 565868 Wenonah (YT 148) US Navy Tug 134 94 Jun-41 Sold 1975 as Donald D Sanders, then Capt John, Pham Anh Tuan, Independence, Wenonah 2002, sank 2009
3110 na PC 483 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 12-Mar-42 Named Rolla 1956, to Venezuela 1961 as Camaron (P 08), struck 1978
3111 na PC 484 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 3-Apr-42 Named Cooperstown 1956, to Venezuela 1961 as Togogo (P 09), struck 1978
3112 na PC 485 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 23-Apr-42 To Korea 1952 as Han Ra San (PC 705), sunk by typhoon in Guam 1962 but salvaged, scrapped 1964
3113 na PC 486 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 14-May-42 Named Jasper 1956, to Venezuela 1960 as Mejillon (P-1)
3114 na PC 487 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 2-Jun-42 Named Larchmont 1956, to Venezuela 1960
3115   PC/PCC 563 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 17-Jun-42 Sold to Foss 1946, then to Martinolich 1948 as Doris Neu
3116 na PC 564 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 2-Jul-42 To Korea 1952 as Sol Ak (PC 709), struck 1974
3117 na PC 600 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 18-Aug-42 To Korea 1952 as Myo Hyang San (PC 706), scrapped 1968
3118   PC 601 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 1-Sep-42 Named Arcata 1956, sold 1961
3119   PC 602 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 16-Sep-42 Named Alutras 1956, sold 1961
3120   PC 603 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 1-Oct-42 Named Solvay 1956, sold 1961
3121   PC 1191 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 2-Nov-42 Named Bel Air 1956, sold 1961
3122   PC 1192 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 26-Nov-42 To MARAD 1946
3123 na PC 1193 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 21-Jan-43 Named Ridgway 1956, scrapped 1959
3124   PC 1194 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 8-Feb-43 To MARAD 1946
3125   PC 1195 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 23-Mar-43 To MARAD 1946
3126 na PC 1196 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 7-Apr-43 Named Mayfield 1956, scrapped 1959
3127   PC 1197 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 22-Apr-43 To MARAD 1946
3128   PC 1198 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 3-May-43 Named Westerly 1956, struck 1959
3129   PC 1199 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 17-May-43 To MARAD 1946
3130 na PC 1200 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 29-May-43 Sunk as target 1949
3131 na PC 1201 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 11-Jun-43 Named Kittery 1956, scrapped 1959
3132 na PC 1202 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 23-Jun-43 To the Dom. Rep. 1947 as Capitan Wenceslao Arvelo (P 202), Patria 1957, struck 1961
3133 na PC 1203 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 17-Jul-43 Destroyed 1949
3134   PC 1204 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 6-Aug-43 To MARAD 1946
3135   PC 1205 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 26-Aug-43 To MARAD 1946
3136   PC 1206 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 27-Oct-43 To MARAD 1946
3137   PC 1207 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 12-Nov-43 Sold 1946 as ferry Sea Belle, later restaurant in Norfolk VA, abandoned in Little Creek VA
3138 na PC 1208 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 25-Nov-43 To Taiwan 1954 as Li Kiang (PC-111), struck 1970
3139 na PC 1209 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 1-May-44 Named Medina 1956, scrapped 1959
3140 na PC 1210 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 5-May-44 To Mexico 1948 as GC 38. Scrapped 1968
3141   PC 1237 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 26-Jul-43 Named Abingdon 1956, struck 1959
3142 na PC 1238 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 6-Sep-43 Lost in typhoon off Okinawa Oct-45
3143 na PC 1239 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 27-Sep-43 Destroyed 1946
3144 na PC 1240 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 13-Oct-43 Named Culpeper 1956, scrapped 1959
3145                
3146                
3147 244070 DPC 81 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 Sold 1946 as R. T. McDow, later C. R. Haden (1961), foundered 1969
3148                
3149 244071 DPC 82 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To USN as YT 477/ YTM 477, to WSA 1946 as WSA 16, later TD-71
3150 244072 DPC 83 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To USN as YT 469/YTM 469, sold 1946
3151 244073 DPC 84 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 Sold 1945 as Grace No. 3, later Dalzellatom (1956), Gowanus (1969), scrapped 1980s
3152 244275 DPC 85 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 Sold 1946 as Mercury, later Seal Beach (1961), Stedfast, NLD
3153 244276 DPC 86 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 Sold 1946 as Lewis No. 8, later Tipperary (1981), Tilly (1990), NLD 2006
3154 na DPC 87 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To USA as ST-763, sold 1951 as Arion (Germany), later Jupiter (Croatia), scrapped 2004
3155 244315 DPC 88 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To WSA as WSA 5, sold 1946 as Scandinavia, later Crowley Loveland, Terrell, NLD
3156 244614 DPC 89 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To WSA as WSA 11, later TD-23, NLD 1964
3157 na DPC 90 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To WSA as WSA 12, to USN as YT 474/YTM 474, later TD-32, TD-15
3158 na DPC 91 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To WSA as WSA 13, not used
3159 244726 DPC 92 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To USA as ST-771, sold 1946 as Gannet, later James T. Moran, Osceola, Katherine Anne, active
    LCC 25497 - 25??? US Navy LCC(1) 50 56 1943  
    LCC 25??? - 25529 US Navy LCC(2) 30 56 1943  
    PC 1264 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 25-Apr-44 Sold for scrap 1948 but never scrapped
    PC 1265 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 12-May-44 Sold 1946
  na PC 1546 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 5-Jul-44 Named Grosse Pointe 1956, to Korea 1960 as Kun Chang Sun (P-708), scrapped 1973
    PC 1547 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 8-Jul-44 Named Corinth 1956
  na PC 1548 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 1-Jul-44 Later PGM 9, lost in typhoon off Okinawa Oct-45
  na PC 1549 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 25-Jul-44 To Taiwan 1948 as Chien Fang, struck 1952
    ST 752 US Army Tug 146 81 Aug-44 To NDRF 1947, sold 194x as Salvador
    ST 753 US Army Tug 146 81 Aug-44 Later to CoE as Prewitt, sold 1982 as Prewitt, lost 1994
    ST 754 US Army Tug 146 81 Sep-44 Sold 1946 as Ursa, Bill, Ernest Perdue 1973, Sharon P 1979, scrapped 1992
    ST 755 US Army Tug 146 81 Oct-44 Sold 195x as Vernicos Irini, later Agia Irini, Vernikou Irini, museum in Istanbul 2004
    ST 756 US Army Tug 146 81 Oct-44 To Greece 194x as Poseidon, now Fouli 1998
    ST 757 US Army Tug 146 81 Nov-44 Sold 1949 as Herkules, later Conde de Ruisenada, Duende, sank 1978 
3189 na DPC 43 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To USA as ST-771, sold 1949 as Stur (Germany), later Altair (Croatia), Plankton (Croatia), active
3190 na DPC 44 US Army Tug 146 81 1944 To USA as ST-769, sold 1945 as Labornus (Belgium), later Ouenza (France/Algeria), active
3191 918275 Sassaba (YT 364)  US Navy Tug 189 94 22-Sep-44 Sold 1987 as James Michael, NLD 2002
3192 559932 Segwarusa (YT 365) US Navy Tug 133 94 25-Sep-44 Sold 1974 as Harold W, then Hazen Bay, Raider, NLD 1993
3193   Waubansee (YT 366) US Navy Tug 218d 94 11-Oct-44 Struck 1983, laid up in Portsmouth VA
3194   Wawasee (YT 367) US Navy Tug 218d 94 27-Oct-44 To Mass MA 1974 as Wawasee, scrapped 1987
3195 584862 Connewango (YT 388) US Navy Tug 145 94 15-May-44 Sold 1977 as Shannon, NLD 2002
3196   Conohasset (YT 389) US Navy Tug 218d 94 3-Dec-44 Sold 1960
3197 na Ganadoga (YT 390) US Navy Tug 218d 94 15-Dec-44 Sunk as target 1980
3198 955324 Itara (YT 391) US Navy Tug 160 94 30-Dec-44 Sold 1982 as Joey, now Eagle (Belize)
3199 647300 Mecosta (YT 392) US Navy Tug 196 94 20-Jan-45 Sold 1982 as South Carolina, later R Marcel Roy, NLD 2002
3200 632981 Nakarna (YT 393) US Navy Tug 143 94 6-Feb-45 Sold 1981 as Gloria St. Philip, Hillsborough, Carlo McAllister, Sante’ Teo, active
    PC 1550 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 1-Dec-44 Completed as PGM 19, struck 1947
  na PC 1551 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 2-Dec-44 Completed as PGM 20, to ROC 1946 as Pao Ying (PC 101), Yin Chiang 1949, sunk 1955
  na PC 1552 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 22-Nov-44 Completed as PGM 21, to Greece 1944 as Antiploiarkhos Pezopoulos (P 70)
  na PC 1553 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 23-Dec-44 Completed as PGM 22, to Greece 1974 as Ploiarkhos Meletopoulos (P 57), used for spares
    PC 1554 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 5-Dec-44 Completed as PGM 23, struck 1947
    PC 1555 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 18-Jan-45 Completed as PGM 24, struck 1947
  na PC 1556 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 3-Feb-45 Completed as PGM 25, to Greece 1945 as Ploiarkhos Arslanoglou (P 14)
  na PC 1557 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 24-Feb-45 Completed as PGM 26, to ROC 1948 as Hung Tse (PC 102), Ou Chang 1949, struck 1964
  na PC 1558 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 19-Mar-45 Completed as PGM 27, destroyed by typhoon in Okinawa 1945
  na PC 1559 US Navy Sub Chaser 463d 173 9-Apr-45 Completed as PGM 28, to Greece 1945 as Ploiarkhos Blessas (P 61), scrapped 1963
    Nacheninga (YT 520) US Navy Tug 218d 94 7-Sep-45 Sold 1967
  593075 Ocmulgee (YT 532) US Navy Tug 205 94 2-Jun-45 Sold 1978 as Breton, then Lynx, Neptune, now Neptune V (Panama)
  na Shahaska (YT 533) US Navy Tug 218d 94 Jul-45 Scrapped 1976
  na Nadli (YT 534) US Navy Tug 218d 94 Jul-45 Scrapped 1987
  na Nahasho (YT 535) US Navy Tug 218d 94 30-Jul-45 Scrapped 1974
    Nahoke (YT 536) US Navy Tug 218d 94 11-Aug-45 Donated to Chester PA 1985, sold 1999 as Ariel, then Nahoke, scrapped 2003
  na Nanigo (YT 537) US Navy Tug 218d 94 30-Aug-45 Sank 1972
    Nashel (YT 538) US Navy Tug 218d 94 15-Sep-45 Struck 1971
  563660 Sikis (YT 539) US Navy Tug 145 94 30-Sep-45 Sold 1975 as Husky, NLD 1987
  583761 Quileute (YT 540) US Navy Tug 145 94 16-Oct-45 Sold 1974 as Lenny B, Orion, active
  594300 Ozette (YT 541) US Navy Tug 195 94 31-Oct-45 Sold 1974 as Dirigo, Port Allen, active
  931104 Chegodega (YT 542) US Navy Tug 145 94 16-Nov-45 Sold 1987 as Apache, scrapped 1995
    Etawina (YT 543) US Navy Tug 218d 94 30-Nov-45 Scrapped 1981
    Yatanocas (YT 544)  US Navy Tug 218d 94 14-Dec-45 To NDRF 1987
    Accohanoc (YT 545) US Navy Tug 218d 94 28-Dec-45 To NDRF 1987
  249519 Bidgee   Power Boat 16 38 1946 Later Akbar
  249696 Leona   Power Boat 16 38 1946 Later Emcue, Applejack V
  249697 Tradewind   Power Boat 17 38 1946  
  249706 Sea Wolf   Power Boat 16 38 1946 Later Valencia II
  249750 Jayvee   Power Boat 16 38 1946 Later Ti-Di, Argus
  249755 Pipe Dream II   Power Boat 16 38 1946  
  249769 Blue Swan   Power Boat 50 58 1946 Later Sapphire
  250114 Sylvia   Power Boat 16 38 1946 Later Wynken, Bright Bay
  250273 Moonbeam   Power Boat 50 58 1946 Later Rettyanna II
  250361 Iroquois   Power Boat 50 58 1946 Later Peerless III, Dickiebird, Winalee, Guyasuta II
  250453 Sea Puss   Power Boat 28 54 1946  
    Estelle   Power Boat   38 1946  
    Renard   Power Boat   38 1946 Later Owanee
    Pat III   Power Boat   42 1946 Later Perlea VI, Buccaneer III
    Blue Heron   Power Boat   39 1946  
    Ginger II   Power Boat   39 1946  
    Gypsy II   Power Boat   39 1946  
    Mistress Mine II   Power Boat   39 1946 Later Gladbay
    Sun-Up   Power Boat   39  1946 Later Cynthia II, Carina
    Nora B   Power Boat   39 1946 Later Amalfi II
    Vagabond   Power Boat   39 1947 Later Melvi