Home  Merchant Ship Construction in U.S. Shipyards


General Cargo Ships Built in Pacific Coast Shipyards

Most recent update: August 23, 2008.


 

USSB # Original Name Design # Builder Location Yard # Delivery Disposition
Req. Margit/Point Loma   Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 1 Mar-18 Later Dorothy Philips 1937, Karen Olson 1946, Rio Tigre 1957, scrapped 1961
Req. Erling/Point Arena   Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 2 Mar-18 Later Tillamook 1927, Lawrence Philips 1935, Helen 1946, Lee Che 1948, Canis 1950, scrapped 1958
Req. Point Bonita   Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 3 Jun-18 Later San Pedro 1923, Oliver Olson 1937, Camanga (AG 42) 1942, Oliver Olson 1946, wrecked 1953
Req. Point Lobos   Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 4 Jun-18 Later Ernest H. Meyer 1929, Morlen 1940, Frideborg 1947, Nicolaos A. Mastrandreos 1954, burnt 1967
Req. Point Judith   Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 5 Jul-18 Later Charles L. Wheeler Jr. 1929, scrapped 1948
Req. Point Adams   Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 6 Aug-18 Later Astoria 1923, Serapide 1952, foundered 1953
1216 Cadaretta  1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 7 Nov-18 Later Stureborg 1946, Indora 1958, Southwind 1959, scrapped 1963
1217 Caddopeak 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 8 Dec-18 Later Lurline Burns 1937, Besboro (AG 66) 1943, Lurline Burns 1946, Shapur 1947, scrapped 1960
1218 Callabasas 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 9 Dec-18 Later Watsonville 1929, torpedoed and lost 1942
1219 Jacox 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 10 Jan-19 Later Portland 1937, wrecked 1943
1688 Glendola 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 11 Mar-19 Later Sveigen 1930, Janna 1936, torpedoed and lost 1940
1689 Glendoyle 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 12 Mar-19 Later Eureka 1929, Valente 1947, foundered 1948
1690 Glorieta 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 13 May-19 Later Munisla 1920, Neptuna 1937, Managua 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1691 Glymont 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 14 May-19 Later Arcata 1937, sunk by gunfire 1942
1692 Glydon 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 15 Jun-19 Foundered 1924
2249 Meriden 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 16 Jul-19 Later El Capitan 1923, Majaba 1942, torpedoed and hulked 1942, scuttled 1946
2250 Doylestown 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 17 Aug-19 Later Iniskin 1936, North Pacific 1937, Robert 1947, Vinai Navi 1956, Hongkong Star 1961, foundered 1968
2835   1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 18   Cancelled
2836 Essex Fells 1049 Albina Eng. & Mach. W. Portland OR 19   Cancelled
Req. War Brigade/Westerly   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 1 Feb-18 In collision and lost 1918
Req. War Apollo/Westwood   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 2 Mar-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. War Cupid/West Eagle   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 3 Apr-18 Scrapped 1924
Req. Westmount   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 6 Jul-18 Later Pacific Redwood 1928, Empire Chamois 1941, Granview 1947, Chamois 1949, scrapped 1957
Req. War Diana/Westford   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 7 Aug-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. Westport   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 8 Sep-18 Later Empire Nightingale 1941, Inchmull 1947, Jalamatsya 1948, scrapped 1953
Req. War Dido/Westmead   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 9 Oct-18 Later Willanglo 1927, San Angelo 1929, Empire Springbuck 1940, torpedoed and lost 1941
Req. West Cape   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 10 Nov-18 Later Empire Woodcock 1940, Epiros 1942, San Andrea 1951, scrapped 1953
Req. War Hector/Western Ally   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 11 Jan-19 Later Forbes Hauptmann 1929, Empire Kittiwake 1940, Norfalk 1942, mined and lost 1944
Req. War Helen/Western Knight   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 12 Mar-19 Wrecked off Cape Recife 1929
Req. War Juno/Western Glen   Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 13 Apr-19 Later Willwelo 1927, San Felipe 1929, Empire Gemsbuck 1940, torpedoed and lost 1941
2050 West Irmo 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 14 May-19 Torpedoed and scuttled 1942
2051 West Islay 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 15 Jun-19 Later William Perkins 1923, Yorkmar 1927, torpedoed and lost 1943
2052 West Isleta 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 16 Jul-19 Later Empire Merlin 1940, torpedoed and lost 1940
2053 West Islip 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 17 Aug-19 Later Goldenrod 1928, Willhelo 1934, Indianan 1937, Empire Eagle 1940, Norjerv 1942, sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
2054 West Ison 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 18 Sep-19 Later Everett 1928, Jean Lafitte 1938, Dynastic 1942, scrapped 1946
2055 West Ira 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 19 Oct-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
2056 West Iuka 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 20 Oct-19 Later Eurydamas 1947, scrapped 1950
2057 West Ivis  1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 21 Nov-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
2058 West Jena 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 22 Dec-19 Later Myrtle 1925, San Marcos 1930, Empire Ocelot 1940, torpedoed and lost 1940
2059 West Jessup  1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 23 Jan-20 Later Laurel 1925, wrecked off the Columbia River 1929
2060 West Jester 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 24 Feb-20 Later Oran 1926, San Anselmo 1929, A. D. Huff 1940, shelled and lost 1941
2061 West Jappa 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 25 Mar-20 Later Oriole 1926, San Bernardino 1929, Atlantico 1940, captured and renamed Hokumei Maru 1941, Nikkei Maru 1942, torpedoed and lost 1942
2062 West Jordan 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 26   Cancelled
2063 West Juda 1080 Ames SB & DD Co. Seattle WA 27   Cancelled
1220 Volunteer 1057 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 150 Aug-18 Later Andalucia 1947, burnt and abandoned 1947
1221 Wichita/Liberator 1057 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 151 Jul-18 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1222 Challenger 1057 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 153 Oct-18 Torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. Snevarden/Romulus/Redondo   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 154 Feb-18 Later Delecto 1923, Golden Sword 1936, Unaco 1941, foundered 1946
Req. War Harbour/Independence   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 162 Nov-18 Later City of Norfolk 1931, Neville (AP 16 - APA 9) 1941, scrapped 1957
Req. War Haven/Victorious   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 163 Oct-18 Later City of Havre 1931, City of Los Angeles 1938, Charles F. Elliott (AP 13) 1941, bombed and lost 1942
Req. War Ocean/Defiance   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 164 Sep-18 Later Pan-Delaware 1938, Ingrid 1947, Giacinta Fassio 1949, Emma Fassio 1959, scrapped 1959
Req. War Rock/Invincible   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 165 Oct-18 Later Empire Porpoise 1941, Chrysanthemum 1946, Chryss 1950, Athlit 1952, scrapped 1954
Req. War Sea/Corageous   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 166 Dec-18 Sunk as breakwater off Normandy 1944
Req. War Cape/Triumph   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 167 Jan-19 Later Pan-Massachusetts 1938, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. War Surf/Eclipse   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 168 Feb-19 Later City of Hamburg 1931, City of San Francisco 1938, William P. Biddle (AP 15) 1941, City of San Francisco 1946, scrapped 1957
Req. War Wave/Archer   Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 169 Feb-19 Later City of Newport News 1931, Fuller (AP 14) 1941, scrapped 1957
1223 Steadfast 1032 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 170 May-19 Later City of Baltimore 1931, Heywood (AP 12 - APA 6) 1941, City of Baltimore 1946, scrapped 1957
1574 Heffron  1032 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 5215 May-19 Mined and lost 1942
1575 Hegira 1032 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 5216 May-19 Later Merope 1947, Maro 1955, Captain John C 1956,  wrecked 1957
1682 Pomona 1032 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 5275 Jul-20 Later Nordic 1946, Ceibo 1947, Amicus 1950, Giovanni 1950, Zosianne 1953, scrapped 1960
1863 Hanley 1032 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 5276 Nov-20 Later Oceanic 1946, Castagna 1947, scrapped 1959
1684 Hannawa 1032 Bethlehem Steel Alameda CA 5277 Dec-20 Later Jefferson Myers 1928, Eurypides 1947, Cesco Corrado 1949, San Fortunato 1955, foundered 1957
1371 West Carnifax 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 1 Jan-19 Later Exford 1928, Pan Royal 1930, in collision and lost 1943
1372 West Caruth  1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 2 Feb-19 Later Exmoor 1923, Antonio Tripcovich 1924, Seisho Maru 1928, torpedoed and lost 1944 
1373 West Catanace 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 3 Mar-19 Later Atlantic 1923, Theodore 1947, Archon 1951, scrapped 1952 
1374 West Sequana 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 4 Apr-19 Later Golden Cloud 1928, Waimea 1938, Marcar 1950, Carmar 1952, Triaina 1954, Madelaine 1955, scrapped 1958
1375 West Cavanal 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 5 Jun-19 Later Edgar Bowling 1923, Texmar 1927, Irkutsk 1945, scrapped 1966
1376 West Cawthon 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 6 Jul-19 Later Empire Bison 1940, torpedoed and lost 1940
1377 West Cayote 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 7 Aug-19 Later Washington 1928, bombed and lost 1942
1378 West Chetac  1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 8 Jul-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1379 West Inskip 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 9 Sep-19 Later Charcas 1926, Carreta 1940, Parita Sun 1947, scrapped 1953
1380 West Bakersfield 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 10 Dec-19 Later Chagres 1941, Mirafjord 1947, San Salvatore 1950, scrapped 1953
2206 West Neris 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 11 Dec-19 Later Irish Oak 1941, torpedoed and lost 1943
2207 West Niger 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 12 Jan-20 Later Nevada 1938, wrecked 1932
2208 West Nilus 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 13 Mar-20 Sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
2209 West Nivaria 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 14 Apr-20 Later Golden Coast 1928, Delawarean 1937, Empire Hawksbill 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
2210 West Nomentum 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 15 May-20 Later Pennsylvania 1928, Pan 1947, Tanar 1949, in collision and sank 1959
2211 West Norramus 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 16 Jun-20 Later Pacific Pine 1926, Maine 1937, Lvov 1945, Istra 1951, scrapped 1958
2212 West Notus 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 17 Jul-20 Shelled and scuttled 1942
2213 Hollywood  1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 18 Aug-20 Wrecked and lost 1945
2214 Mary Luckenbach 1019 Beth Steel/Southwestern SB San Pedro CA 19 Dec-20 Later C. B. Watson 1936, Indiana 1947, Al Horreya 1954, Mansoura 1957, scrapped 1963
Req. War Sirdar/Westward Ho   Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 1 Mar-18 Later Izan Maru 1938, wrecked and abandoned 1939
Req. Santiam/Westbrook   Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 2 Mar-18 Later Wind Rush 1929, Kavkaz 1945, scrapped 1977
Req. War Agate/West Gate   Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 3 May-18 In collision and lost 1918
1644 War Diamond/West Indian 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 4 May-18 Scrapped 1938
Req. War Bullet/West Grove   Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 5 Apr-18 Scrapped 1930
1645 War Arrow/Western City 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 6 Jun-18 Later Empire Turnstone 1942, torpedoed and lost 1942
1646 War Dagger/West Coast 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 7 Jul-18 Scrapped 1930
1647 Neville/Western Plains 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 8 Oct-18 Scrapped 1933
1648 War Spear/Western Pride 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 9 Aug-18 Scrapped 1931
1649 Poincare/Western Belle 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 10 Nov-18 Scrapped 1933
1081 West Cobalt 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 11 Dec-18 Later Empire Miniver 1940, torpedoed and lost 1940
1082 West Wauneke 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 12 Jan-19 Later Dorothy Cahill 1929, Pan-Atlantic 1938, De Soto 1938, Luga 1943, wrecked off Sakhalin 1948
1083 West Corum 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 13 Feb-19 Later William H. Point 1941, scrapped 1947
1084 West Imboden  1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 14 Mar-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1085 West Munham 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 15 Apr-19 Later Konzan Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1945
1086 West Totant 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 16 May-19 Later Empire Moorhen 1941, sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
1087 West Quechee 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 17 May-19 Later Empire Panther 1940, mined and lost 1943
1088 West Nosska 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 18 Jun-19 Later Tazan Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1942
1693 West Harcuvar 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 19 Feb-19 Later Anzan Maru 1938, torpedoed and lost 1944
1694 West Hardaway 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 20 Mar-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1695 West Hargrave 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 21 Apr-19 Scrapped 1933
1696 West Harlan 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 22 Jun-19 Scrapped 1933
1697 West Harma/City of Eureka 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 23 May-19 Later Explorer 1928, Timber Rush 1933, wrecked off Acapulco 1940
1698 West Harqua Hala/Mount Evans 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 24 Jul-19 Scrapped 1946
1699 West Harshaw 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 25 Jul-19 Later Empire Oryx 1940, Empire Robin 1941, Ferdinand Bol 1942, in collision and lost 1942
1700 West Harts 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 26 Aug-19 Later Texas 1929, Kapitan Vislobokov 1945, Omsk 1952, scrapped 1959
1701 West Hartland 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 27 Aug-19 Later Michigan 1928, torpedoed and lost 1943
1702 West Hartley  1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 28 Sep-19 Scrapped 1936
1703 West Hasson 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 29 Oct-19 Later Siletz 1919,  Vtoraya Pyatiletka 1943, scrapped 1967
1704 West Hassayampa  1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 30 Jan-20 Scrapped 1938
1705 West Hastan 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 31   Cancelled
1706 West Haswell 1013 Columbia River SB Co. Portland OR 32   Cancelled
Req. War Leopard/West Point   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 8 Jan-18 Scrapped 1938
Req. Hallbjerg/Westerner   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 9 Feb-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. War General/Westfield   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 10 Feb-18 Scrapped 1930
Req. War Topaz/West Bridge   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 11 May-18 Later Barbara Cates 1929, Pan Gulf 1938, Lermontov 1945, scrapped 1966
Req. War Emerald/Western Sun   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 12 Jun-18 Scrapped 1931
Req. War Sun/Westover   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 14 May-18 Torpedoed and lost 1918 
Req. War Moon/Westboro   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 15 Apr-18 Later Jane Christenson 1926, Stalingrad 1942, Kharkov 1945, scrapped 1968
Req. Viviani/Western Star   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 16 Aug-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. War Fort/Western King   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 17 Mar-18 Scrapped 1938
Req. War Disk/Western Cross   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 18 Aug-18 Scrapped 1931
Req. War Ruby/Western Hope   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 19 Sep-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. Petain/Westpool   Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 20 Oct-18 Torpedoed and lost 1941
1471 West Helix 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 21 May-19 Later Pacific Hemlock 1927, Vermont 1937, Izmail 1945, scrapped 1965
1472 West Hembrie 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 22 May-19 Later Pacific Oak 1929, Ingul 1943, Taras Shevchenko 1945, scrapped 1963
1473 West Hematite 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 23 Jun-19 Later Irish Pine 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942 
1474 West Henshaw 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 24 Jul-19 Later Golden Cross 1928, Kohala 1938, Petr Tchaikovsky 1945, hulked 1966
1475 West Hepburn 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 25 Aug-19 Later Charles Christenson 1927, Plekhanov 1945, Professor Lobachevskiy 1949, scrapped 1956
1476 West Herkimer 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 26 Aug-19 Torpedoed and scuttled 1942 
1477 West Herrick 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 27 Sep-19 Later Golden Fleece 1928, Louisianan 1937, Empire Gannet 1940, Arion 1946, St. Elefterio 1956, foundered 1958
1478 West Hesperia 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 28 Nov-19 Later Capac 1926, Cardina 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942 
1479 West Hesseltine 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 29 Jan-20 Later Monfiore 1926, captured by U.S. 1941 and renamed White Clover, Lev Tolstoi 1945, Carla Laviosa 1956, scrapped 1960
1480 West Ivan 1013 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 30 Jan-20 Later Golden West 1928, Canadian 1937, captured by Japan 1941 and renamed Hokusei Maru, Nikkin Maru 1941, torpedoed and lost 1944
2602 West Campgaw 1066 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 31 Mar-20 Later Capira 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942 
2603 West Mahwah 1066 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 32 May-20 Later Norse King 1938, torpedoed and lost 1942 
2604 West Tri State 1066 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 33   Cancelled
2605 West Wykoff 1066 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 34   Cancelled
2606 West Kashuga 1066 Duthie & Co., J. F. Seattle WA 35   Cancelled
Req. Governor John Lind   Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 78 Sep-18 Later Vittorin 1947, Concetta 1954, Vallecrosia 1956, Theodoros A. 1958, scrapped 1960
Req. Major Wheeler   Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 79 Sep-18 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1107 Delfina 1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 80 Sep-18 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1108 Delisle 1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 81 Sep-18 Mined and lost 1943
1109 Dellwood 1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 82 Apr-20 Wrecked off Attu 1943
1110 Delrosa 1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 83 Jul-20 Later Tanana 1923, Polina Ospenko 1942, scrapped 1964
1111 Depere  1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 84 Aug-20 Later Tsiolkovsky 1942, scrapped 1964
1112 Derblay 1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 85 Sep-20 Later Yu Ching 1946, Eastern Mariner 1956, scrapped 1959
2253 Jeptha  1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 86 Oct-20 Later Denali 1925, wrecked 1935
2254 Medon 1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 87 Dec-20 Later Oduna 1923, Vishera 1942, Oduna 1944, Mary Olson 1948, Marguerita 1966
2255 Memnon 1043 Hanlon DD & SB Co.  Oakland CA 88 Feb-21 Later Empire Mouflon 1940, Preston, Avance, Avlis, scrapped 1962, scrapped 1972
Req. Silverado   Long Beach SB Co. Long Beach CA 124 Mar-18 To USA as cable ship, scrapped 1948
Req. Eldorado   Long Beach SB Co. Long Beach CA 125 Jul-18 Later Gyoryu Maru 1942, mined and sunk 1945
Req. Wallingford   Long Beach SB Co. Long Beach CA 126 Mar-19 Later Limoges 1940, Prado 1948, scrapped 1960
423 Ozaukee 1021 Long Beach SB Co. Long Beach CA 127 Nov-18 Scrapped 1929
424 Oshkosh 1021 Long Beach SB Co. Long Beach CA 128 Nov-18 Scrapped 1929
425 Magunkook 1021 Long Beach SB Co. Long Beach CA 129 Jan-19 Later Carriso 1923, Nikolina Matkovic 1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
2075 West Kasson 1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 130 Jun-19 Later Cuzco 1926, Camoria 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
2076 West Keene  1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 131 Aug-19 Scrapped 1947
2077 West Katon 1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 132 Sep-19 Later San Simeon 1930, Tai An 1947, scrapped 1958
2078 Vinita 1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 133 Mar-20 Later Eleanor Christenson 1926, De Soto 1938, Pan-Atlantic 1938, bombed and sunk 1942
2079 Haleakala 1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 134 Dec-19 Missing 1926
2080 West Keats 1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 135 Apr-20 Later San Vicente 1929, scrapped 1960
2081 West Kebar  1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 136 Dec-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
2082 West Kedron 1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 137 Aug-20 Later Empire Eland 1940, torpedoed and lost 1941
2083   1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 138   Cancelled
2084   1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 139   Cancelled
2085   1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 140   Cancelled
2086   1019 Long Beach SB Co.  Long Beach CA 141   Cancelled
Req. Sagaland/Mount Shasta   Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 112 Dec-17 Sunk as target 1931
Req. War Bay/Coronado   Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 113 Jan-18 Scrapped 1937
Req. Nordgren/Yosemite    Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 114 Feb-18 Scrapped 1938
Req. War Buoy/Yellowstone   Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 115 Apr-18 Wrecked in the Azores 1920
Req. War Beacon/Pasadena   Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 116 May-18 Scrapped 1936
Req. War Breeze/Oakland   Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 117 May-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. War Coast/Fresno   Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 118 Jun-18 Scrapped 1936
143 Shintaka/Alloway 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 119 Jul-18 Wrecked in the Ugamaks 1929
144 Aniwa 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 120 Jul-18 Scrapped 1929
149 Zaca 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 125 Dec-18 Burnt off Trinidad 1920, scrapped 1924
150 Zirkel 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 126 Sep-18 Scrapped 1929
151 Kamesit 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 127 Jan-19 Scrapped 1930
152 Keketticut 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 128 Jun-19 Scrapped 1930
1015 Chipchung 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 129 Jun-19 Scrapped 1929
1016 Mulpua  1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 130 Jun-19 Scrapped 1929
1018 Tuckanuck 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 132 Jul-19 Scrapped 1929
1020 Nokatay 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 134 Sep-19 Scrapped 1929
1023 Naugus 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 137 Apr-20 Scrapped 1930
1024 Quillwark  1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 138 Jun-20 Scrapped 1929
2233 Jalapa 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 145 Oct-20 Later Klamath 1940, Lunacharski 1943, scrapped 1960
2234 Mosella 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 146 Aug-20 Later Empire Heron 1941, torpedoed and lost 1941
2235 Janelew 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 147 Oct-20 Later Empire Plover 1941, Plover 1949, Marianne 1951, Nicolas 1956, scrapped 1958
2236 Mursa 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 148 Oct-20 Later General M. H. Sherman 1928, Kainalu 1938, Pachesham 1940, Fenix 1948, Nisshu Maru 1951, scrapped 1961
2237 Narbo  1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 149 Nov-20 Wrecked in the Bahamas and scrapped 1945
2238 Narcissus 1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA 150 Dec-20 Later Potlatch 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
2239   1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA     Cancelled
2240   1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA     Cancelled
2241   1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA     Cancelled
2242   1015 Moore SB Co. Oakland CA     Cancelled
Req. War Baron   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 1 Sep-17 Torpedoed and lost 1918
Req. War Viceroy   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 2 Oct-17 Later Volturno 1919, scrapped 1933
Req. Hallgrim/West Wind   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 3 Feb-18 Later Edwin Christenson 1926, Shapur 1946, San Miguel Bay 1947, Mira 1950, scrapped 1952
Req. War Archer/Westshore   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 4 Apr-18 Scrapped 1930
Req. Landaas/Westland   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 5 Dec-17 Later Sea Thrush 1929, wrecked off the Columbia River 1932
Req. War Ally/Westchester   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 6 Mar-18 Scrapped 1933
Req. War Pearl/Westhampton   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 7 May-18 Scrapped 1930
Req. Umpqua/Western Wave   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 8 Jun-18 Scrapped 1936
Req. Joffre/Western Ocean   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 9 Jun-18 Later Empire Opossum 194, Marianne Clunies 1949, Ansgaritor 1950, scrapped 1959
Req. Marne/Western Chief   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 10 Jul-18 Torpedoed and lost 1941
Req. Verdun/Western Spirit   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 11 Jul-18 Scrapped 1933 
Req. Pershing/Western Light   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 12 Jul-18 Scrapped 1933 
Req. Aisne/Western Maid   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 13 Aug-18 Later Empire Cormorant 1940, scuttled 1945
Req. Argonne/Western Comet   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 14 Sep-18 Scrapped 1924
Req. Somme/Western Scout   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 15 Oct-18 Scrapped 1938
Req. Meuse/West View   Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 16 Nov-18 Scrapped 1938
1073 West Wyska 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 17 Nov-18 Scrapped 1947
1074 West Zeda 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 18 Dec-18 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1075 West Wauna 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 19 Jan-19 Later Empire Grebe 1941, Inchmark 1946, wrecked 1949
1076 West Compo 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 20 Jan-19 Scrapped 1936
1077 West Modus 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 21 Feb-19 Later Argun 1943, scrapped 1966
1078 West Tacook 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 22 Apr-19 Later Ile de Brehat 1940, captured 1940, mined and lost 1944
1079 West Togus  1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 23 Apr-19 Later Golden Forest 1928, wrecked off Alaska 1929
1080 West Nohno  1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 24 May-19 Sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
1414 West Cherow 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 25 May-19 Later Sage Brush 1929, Keystone 1941, torpedoed and lost 1943
1415 West Celeron 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 26 Jun-19 Later Vostok 1943, scrapped 1962
1416 West Celina 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 27 Jun-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942 
1417 West Chana 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 28 Jul-19 Torpedoed and lost 1943
1418 West Chatala 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 29 Jul-19 Later Ile de Noirmoutier 1940, captured 1940, recaptured 1942, scrapped 1953
1419 West Chatala 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 30 Aug-19 Later Ile d'Ouessant 1940, captured 1940, shelled and sunk at Casablanca1942
1420 West Segovia  1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 31 Aug-19 Later William R. Gibson 1941, Ourania Gounares 1947,  Gambler 1959, foundered 1960
1421 West Cheswald 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 32 Sep-19 Sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
2368 West Raritans 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 33 Sep-19 Later Empire Mavis 1940, Jan van Goyen 1942, Stad Maastricht 1946, Amaver 1950, scrapped 1957
2369 West Pocasset 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 34 Oct-19 Later Chepo 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
2370 West Saginaw 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 35 Oct-19 Later Empire Cougar 1941, Cougar 1949, Favola 1951, scrapped 1960
2371 West Jaffrey  1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 36 Nov-19 Wrecked off Nova Scotia 1942
2372 West Joplin/J. R. Gordon 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 37 Nov-19 Later Herman F. Whiton 1930, Tomsk 1945, scrapped 1966
2373 West Minsi/Centaurus 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 38 Dec-19 Later Portmar 1930, torpedoed and lost 1943  
2374 West Matas/Clauseus 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR 39 Dec-19 Later Losmar 1930, torpedoed and lost 1942
2375 West Croswicks 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR     Cancelled
2376 West Paramas 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR     Cancelled
2377 West Bomoken 1013 Northwest Steel Co.  Portland OR     Cancelled
941 Diablo 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 1 May-19 Later Golden River 1929, Mauna Kea 1934, Centauro 1946, Bali 1955, Marianthe 1956, foundered 1956
942 Cansumset 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 2 Aug-19 Scrapped 1930
943 Cockaponset 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 3 Nov-19 Torpedoed and lost 1941
944 Mohinkis 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 4 Apr-20 Later Delarof 1929, Nicky 1946, Bharatsena 1947, Aloha 1956, foundered 1958
945 Sinasta 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 5 Jul-20 Scrapped 1938
946 Lavada  1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 6 Sep-20 Scrapped 1937
947 Cuprum 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 7 Nov-20 Later Shelton 1928, Kahuku 1937, lost to gunfire 1942
948 Namasket  1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 8 Jan-21 Scrapped 1938
949 Meanticut 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 9 Mar-21 Later Poltava 1945, scrapped 1946
950 Nashaba 1015 Pacific Coast SB Co.  Bay Point CA 10 Jun-21 Mined and lost 1945
749 Ozette 1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 1 Apr-19 Scrapped 1936
750 Yaklok 1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 2 Jul-19 Scrapped 1930
751 Iconium  1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 3 Aug-19 Scrapped 1929
752 Osaqumsick 1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 4 Jul-19 Scrapped 1931
753 Askawake 1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 5 Jul-19 Scrapped 1936
754 Orani  1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 6 Sep-19 Scrapped 1936
755 Chepadoa 1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 7 Oct-19 Scrapped 1936
756 Chicomico  1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 8 Nov-19 Scrapped 1931
757 Manham 1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 9 Dec-19 Scrapped 1930
758 Maquan 1015 Seattle N. Pacific SB  Seattle WA 10 Dec-19 Scrapped 1930
Req. J. M. Fox/Jeanette Skinner   Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 6 Aug-17 Scrapped 1943
Req. Lieut. De Missiessy   Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 8 Aug-17 Scrapped 1933
Req. Martha Washington/Nikkosan Maru/Indiana   Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 9 Nov-17 Later Western Front 1918, exploded and burnt off Bishop Rock 1921
Req. War Flame/West Haven   Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 10 Dec-17 Later Marion Otis Chandler 1929, Onomea 1938, Empire Leopard 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
Req. Jas. G. Eddy/West Arrow   Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 12 Feb-18 Later Black Osprey 1935, torpedoed and lost 1941
83 Western Hero 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 14 Jan-18 Scrapped 1936
84 Absaroka 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 15 Feb-18 Later Primavista 1946, Panenterprise 1948, Maryland 1952, scrapped 1954
Req. David Rogers/Westlake   Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 16 Mar-18 Later Port Texaco No. 1 1932, scrapped 1951
Req. Elizabeth Gibbs/Western Queen   Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 17 Apr-18 Later Virginia 1946, Virginia II 1948, scrapped 1954
85 Canoga 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 18 Mar-18 Scrapped 1933
86 Ossineke 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 19 Apr-18 Scrapped 1931
1175 West Durfee  1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 20 May-18 Scrapped 1946
1176 West Lianga 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 21 May-18 Later Helen Whittier 1929, Kalani 1938, Empire Cheetah 1940, Hobbema 1942, torpedoed and lost 1942
87 West Alsek 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 22 Jun-18 Scrapped 1933
88 West Apaum 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 23 Jun-18 Scrapped 1933
1177 West Cohas 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 24 Jun-18 Later Empire Simba 1940, scuttled 1945
1178 West Ekonk 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 25 Jul-18 Later Empire Wildebeeste 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1179 West Gambo 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 26 Jul-18 Later Empire Hartebeeste 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1180 West Gotomska 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 27 Aug-18 Later Andelien 1943, scrapped 1948
1181 West Hobomac 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 28 Aug-18 Later Ile de Batz 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
1182 West Hosokie 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 29 Aug-18 Later Constance Chandler 1929, Liloa 1938, Belorussia 1945, scrapped 1968
1183 West Humhaw 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 30 Sep-18 Torpedoed and lost 1944
1184 West Lashaway 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 31 Sep-18 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1185 West Loquassuck 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 32 Oct-18 Scrapped 1936
1186 West Mahomet 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 33 Oct-18 Torpedoed and lost 1943
1187 West Mahomet 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 34 Nov-18 Scrapped 1938
1188 West Maximus 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 35 Apr-19 Torpedoed and lost 1943
1925 West Cressey 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 36 Dec-18 Later Briansk I 1943, Tallinn 1945, wrecked 1946
1926 West Elcajon 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 37 Jan-19 Later Golden Kauri 1928, Waipio 1939, Paralos II 1946, scrapped 1954
1927 West Elcasco 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 38 Oct-18 Later Maj Gen Henry Gibbins 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1928 West Eldara 1013 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 39 Nov-18 Later Mae 1936, torpedoed and lost 1942
1731 Edenton 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 40 Dec-18 Later Irwin L. Hunt 1941, Edenton 1946, scrapped 1948
1732 Edgecombe 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 41 Dec-18 Later Rigel (AD 13/AR 11) 1921, scrapped 1950
1733 Edgefield 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 42 Dec-18 Later Empire Ibex 1941, in collision and lost 1943
1929 Eldena 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 43 May-19 Torpedoed and lost 1943
1930 Eldora/Polybius 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 44 May-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1734 Edgehill 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 45 Apr-19 Later Oremar 1939, Mangore 1948, scrapped 1950
1735 Edgemont  1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 46 Apr-19 Later American Sailor 1940, scrapped 1953
1931 Eldridge 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 47 Jun-19 Later Tacoma 1928, Ewa 1937, Nogin 1943, scrapped 1957
1736 Edgemoor  1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 48 May-19 Later American Seaman 1939, scrapped 1952
1737 Edgewood 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 49 Jun-19 Later Denebola (AD 12) 1921, Edgewood 1946, scrapped 1950
1932 Elmsport 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 50 Jul-19 Later Kenmar 1939, wrecked off Manfredonia 1945
1738 Edisto 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 51 Jun-19 Later Altair (AD 11) 1921, Edisto 1946, scrapped 1947
1933 Elkader/Colorado Springs 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 52 Jul-19 Later Marymar 1939, scrapped 1947
1739 Edmore 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 53 Jul-19 Later Grays Harbor 1928, Honomu 1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
1934 Wheatland Montana 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 54 Aug-19 Later Seattle 1928, Lihue 1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
1740 Edray 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 55 Jul-19 Later Olympia 1928, Hamakua 1937, Kuibyshev 1945, scrapped 1967
1935 Stanley 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 56 Aug-19 Later Empire Pelican 1941, torpedoed and lost 1941
1741 Eelbeck 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 57 Aug-19 Later Empire Bunting 1941, sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
1936 Elkridge 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 58 Aug-19 Later Golden Star 1928, Tennessean 1937, Empire Penguin 1940, Van de Velde 1942, Rijnland 1947, Vaptistis 1957, scrapped 1959
1937 Elkhorn 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 59 Sep-19 Later Port Texaco No. 4 1936, scrapped 1951
1938 Editor 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 60 Sep-19 Later Empire Dunlin 1941, Norlom 1942, bombed and lost at Bari 1943
1939 Endicott 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 61 Sep-19 Later Empire Mermaid 1940, torpedoed and lost 1941
1940 Elkton  1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 62 Sep-19 Missing, presumed foundered 1927
1941 Brave Couer 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 63 Oct-19 Later Empire Gull 1941, torpedoed and lost 1942
1942 Cripple Creek 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 64 Oct-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1943 Crisfield 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 65 Oct-19 Later Golden Horn 1928, Kaimoku 1938, torpedoed and lost 1942
1743 Effna 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 66 Nov-19 Torpedoed and lost 1941
1742 Effingham 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 67 Nov-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1744 Eglantine 1105 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 68 Nov-19 Later Empire Buffalo 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
1745 Egremont 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 69 Nov-19 Later Calobre 1941, Borodino 1945, scrapped 1963
1944 Nile  1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 70 Dec-19 Wrecked 1927
1945 Jadden  1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 71 Dec-19 Later J. B. White 1941, torpedoed and lost 1941
1946 Crosskeys 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 72 Dec-19 Later Golden Peak 1928, Utahan 1937, Futura 1951, scrapped 1960
1947 Crown Point 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 73 Dec-19 Torpedoed and lost 1942
1948 Crowswind 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 74 Jan-20 Later Bonaventure 1946, scrapped 1952
1949 Croydon 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 75 Jan-20 Sunk as breakwater at Normandy 1944
1950 Crystal Spring 1079 Skinner & Eddy Seattle WA 76 Feb-20 Torpedoed and lost 1944
1063 Cokesit  1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 1 May-19 Later Adelfoi Chandris 1938, Saint Marin 1941, Catania 1942, bombed 1943 and scrapped 1949
1064 Coaxet 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 2 Jul-19 Later Empire Kingfisher 1941, wrecked off Cape sable 1942
1065 Waban 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 3 Oct-19 Later Empire Sambar 1940, Empire Beaver 1941, Norhauk 1942, mined and lost 1943
1066 Wawalona 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 4 Oct-19 Later Wisconsin 1928, Nidarland 1939, torpedoed and lost 1942
1067 Nishmaha 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 5 Oct-19 Later Perla 1947, Mary 1950, scrapped 1954
1068 Olockson 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 6 Nov-19 Burnt 1920 and scrapped 1924
1069 Weepatuck 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 7 Dec-19 Later Golden Tide 1928, Puerto Rican 1937, torpedoed and lost 1943
1070 Weepuiset/Abercos 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 8 Jun-20 Later Empire Ptarmigan 1941, Norelg 1942, New Asia 1948, Norelg 1950, Chung Hsing 1 1951, scrapped 1967
1071 Pawlet 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 9 Feb-20 Later Golden Wall 1928, Willsolo 1934, Ohioan 1937, torpedoed and lost 1942
1072 Bearport 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Portland OR 10 Feb-20 Later Golden Mountain 1928, Olopana 1938, torpedoed and lost 1942
2826 Arcturus 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Vancouver WA 11 Apr-20 Later Ioannis Chandris 1938, Johann Schulte 1941, mined and lost 1944
2827 Aquarius 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Vancouver WA 12 May-20 Later Timiriazev 1945, scrapped 1960
2828 Argus 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Vancouver WA 13 Jul-20 Later Sidney M. Hauptmann 1923, Raphael Semmes 1940, torpedoed and lost 1942
2829 Antinous 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Vancouver WA 14 Jul-20 Torpedoed and lost 1942
2830 Apus 1015 Standifer Constn., G. M. Vancouver WA 15 Aug-20 Later Charles R. McCormick 1923, Primavera 1946, Gemma 1948, scrapped 1952
27 Accomac 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 1 Jun-18 Scrapped 1930
28 Wakulla 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 2 Jun-18 Scrapped 1930
29 Wampum  1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 3 Jul-18 Scrapped 1930
30 Wassaic 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 4 Jul-18 Scrapped 1931
31 West Galeta 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 5 Aug-18 Scrapped 1930
32 West Galoc 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 6 Aug-18 Scrapped 1937
33 West Zula 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 7 Sep-18 Scrapped 1937
34 West Zucker 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 8 Nov-18 Scrapped 1938
763 West Grama 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 9 Dec-18 Scuttled as a breakwater at Normandy 1944
764 West Erral 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 10 Feb-19 Later Diamond Head 1927, New China 1946, Norberg 1949, Eastern Pride 1950, Higashi Maru 1951, wrecked 1958
765 West Amargosa 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 11 Mar-19 Later Empire Crossbill 1940, torpedoed and lost 1941
766 West Arvada 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 12 Mar-19 Sunk by a mine 1919
767 West Cajoot 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 13 May-19 Later Golden Bear 1928, Kailua 1937, Viborg 1943, exploded and sank 1947
768 West Conob 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 14 May-19 Later Golden Eagle 1928, Mauna Loa 1934, bombed and sunk 1942
769 West Colomb 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 15 Sep-19 Later Mormacrey 1938, Pacific Explorer 1946, S. J. Zidell 1956, scrapped 1958
770 West Selene 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 16 Oct-19 Later Mormacrio 1938, Magadan 1945, Mormacrio 1945, scrapped 1947
771 West Mingo 1013 Todd LA/Los Angeles SB Los Angeles CA 17 Dec-19 Later San Clemente 1930, Tobol 1943, wrecked 1947
772 West Montop 1013